Pro Wrestler Profile - Silas Young

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Caleb DeWall
Ring Names
  • Silas Young ( March 2, 2002 - Present)
  • Young Altar Boy #4 ( August 11, 2007 - October 31, 2007)
Height 5 ft 11 in (180 cm)
Weight
  • 220 lbs (100 kg)
Born September 8, 1980 (age 41)
Birth Place Appleton, Wisconsin
Billed From
  • Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Nicknames The Last Real Man (in Professional Wrestling)

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( March 2, 2002 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Ring of HonorROH July 14, 2012 Present
Promotion EVOLVEEVOLVE November 20, 2010 May 12, 2012
Promotion Dragon Gate USADG USA January 23, 2010 September 11, 2011
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA March 8, 2003 December 3, 2010
Promotion Ring of HonorROH September 14, 2007 September 19, 2009
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel July 14, 2012 Present
Images
Feb 2014
Feb 2014
Sep 2007
Sep 2007
Finishers
  • Misery - Fireman's Carry Cutter ( March 2, 2002 - Present)
  • Stock Lock - Bridging Full Nelson ( March 2, 2002 - Present)
  • Zero Gravity - Standing Shooting Star Press ( March 2, 2002 - July 13, 2012)
  • Pee Gee Waja Plunge - Rolling Fireman's Carry Slam near the corner followed by a Corner Springboard Moonsault ( March 2, 2002 - July 13, 2012)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "United Divided" by Voodoo Johnson - Single ( July 14, 2012 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Postage" by Sensory Creatures - Single ( April 19, 2011 - May 12, 2012)
  • Theme Song "Symmetry" by Sensory Creatures - Single ( January 26, 2010 - April 18, 2011)
  • Theme Song "Tracker" by Christopher Asmo - Single ( June 19, 2009 - September 19, 2009)
  • Theme Song "Don’t Stop Believing" by Journey - Single ( September 14, 2007 - June 18, 2009)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Ring of Honor

  • 2 ROH World Television Championship

All American Wrestling

  • 2 AAW Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 AAW Heritage Championship

All-Star Championship Wrestling / NWA Wisconsin

  • 1 ACW Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 NWA Wisconsin Heavyweight Championship

NWA Mid American Wrestling

  • 1 MAW Junior Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 MAW Tag Team Championship (with Zach Gowen)

NWA Midwest

  • 3 NWA Midwest Heavyweight Championship

Xtreme Intense Championship Wrestling

  • 1 XICW Tag Team Championship (with Gavin Starr)
Other Accomplishments
  • ROH Honor Rumble Winner (2016)
  • ROH Tag Wars Winner (2016 - with The Beer City Brusier)
  • ROH Feud of the Year (2017 - vs. Jay Lethal)
  • AAW Allegiance Tag Team Tournament Winner (2013 - with Jimmy Jacobs)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • 2 Guys 1 Tag - Josh Woods ( September 6, 2019 - Present)
  • Silas Young & The Beer City Bruiser - Beer City Bruiser ( July 11, 2015 - October 29, 2018)
  • Milwaukee's Best / Milwaukee's Finest / The Young Altar Boys - Dysfunction ( August 22, 2004 - January 12, 2008)

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top