Pro Wrestler Profile - Moose

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Quinn Ojinnaka
Ring Names
  • Moose ( June 24, 2014 - Present)
  • Moose Ojinnaka ( January 17, 2015 - March 18, 2016)
  • Quinn Ojinnaka ( February 23, 2012 - June 23, 2014)
Height 6 ft 5 in (196 cm)
Weight
  • 295 lbs (134 kg)
Born April 23, 1984 (age 38)
Birth Place Seabrook, Maryland
Billed From
  • Atlanta, Georgia
Nicknames Mr. IMPACT Wrestling; The Wrestling God; OMG (One Moose Gang)

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( February 23, 2012 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA July 12, 2016 Present
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPWBrand Strong August 14, 2021 November 13, 2021
Promotion 5 Star Wrestling 5 STAR January 28, 2017 March 20, 2018
Promotion Pro Wrestling NOAHNOAH October 1, 2017 December 22, 2017
Promotion Ring of HonorROH June 24, 2014 July 8, 2016
Promotion Global Force Wrestling GFW May 6, 2015 July 10, 2015
Promotion Dragon Gate USADG USA February 22, 2014 April 5, 2014
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel August 30, 2018 Present
Face September 1, 2016 August 29, 2018
Heel July 12, 2016 August 31, 2016
Face June 24, 2014 July 11, 2016
Images
Jul 2021
Jul 2021
Apr 2020
Apr 2020
Jul 2016
Jul 2016
Feb 2014
Feb 2014
Finishers
  • Lights Out / Hitstick / No Jackhammer Needed - Spear ( February 23, 2012 - Present)
  • Game Breaker / Game Changer - Wrist-lock into a Discus Lariat ( February 23, 2012 - Present)
  • Go to Hell - Sitout Chokebomb to an opponent seated on a turnbuckle ( February 23, 2012 - July 11, 2016)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Dark Strings Metal Rap Beat Instrumental" (w/ "O Fortuna" Intro) by Lost in Scores - Single ( September 27, 2020 - Present)
  • Theme Song "(Moose) On My Own" by Monteasy - Single ( July 12, 2016 - September 26, 2020)
  • Theme Song "Bust Some Heads" by Moose - Single ( November 22, 2014 - July 11, 2016)
  • Theme Song "Moose Nation" by Quinn Ojinnaka - Single ( January 25, 2014 - November 21, 2014)
  • Theme Song "Moose" by Swole - Single ( February 23, 2012 - January 24, 2014)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Total Nonstop Action Wrestling

  • 1 Impact World Championship
  • 1 TNA World Heavyweight Championship
  • 2 Impact Grand Championship

German Wrestling Federation

  • 1 GWF World Heavyweight Championship

I Believe in Westling

  • 1 SCW Florida Heavyweight Championship

International Pro Wrestling: United Kingdom

  • 1 IPW:UK World Championship

Premiere Wrestling Xperience

  • 1 PWX Innovative Television Championship

Southern Wrestling Association

  • 1 SWA Tag Team Championship (with AR Fox)
Other Accomplishments
  • Impact Wrestling Call Your Shot Gauntlet Trophy Winner (2021)
  • TNA Joker's Wild Winner (2017)
  • TNA Joker's Wild Winner (2017)
  • SWA Rhymer Cup Winner (2015 - with AR Fox)
  • PWI Rookie of the Year (2015)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Mike Bennett & Moose - Mike Bennett ( July 12, 2016 - September 1, 2016)
Managers Malcolm Bivens / Stokely Hathaway, Veda Scott

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top