Cedric Alexander

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Cederick Alexander Johnson
Ring Names
  • Cedric Alexander ( July 17, 2009 - Present )
Height 5 ft 10 in (178 cm)
Weight
  • 205 lbs (93 kg)
Born August 16, 1989 (age 31)
Birth Place Charlotte, North Carolina
Billed From
  • Charlotte, North Carolina
Nicknames Lumbar Legacy; Queen City's Favorite Son; Kick to Kill; King of Queen City

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( July 17, 2009 - Present )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand Raw April 15, 2019 Present
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand 205 Live November 29, 2016 April 14, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand Raw September 19, 2016 May 29, 2018
Promotion EVOLVEEVOLVE June 10, 2016 August 20, 2016
Promotion Ring of HonorROH February 5, 2010 May 14, 2016
Promotion Pro Wrestling GuerrillaPWG March 28, 2014 February 27, 2015
Promotion National Wrestling AllianceNWA February 14, 2010 August 3, 2014
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel September 7, 2020 Present
Face July 17, 2009 September 6, 2020
Images
Apr 2019
Apr 2019
Aug 2010
Aug 2010
Finishers
  • Lumbar Check - Belly-to-back Suplex into a Double Knee Backbreaker ( July 17, 2009 - Present )
  • Overtime - Frog Splash ( February 14, 2010 - February 14, 2010 )
  • Kick to Kill - Fireman's Carry into an Overhead Kick ( February 14, 2010 - September 18, 2016 )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Won't Let Go" by CFO$ - Single ( June 23, 2016 - Present )
  • Theme Song "It's Time" by CFO$ - with The Hurt Business - Team ( September 14, 2020 - March 29, 2021 )
  • Theme Song "Only One Shot" by 615 Platinum Series - Single ( August 4, 2013 - August 20, 2016 )
  • Theme Song "Overtime" by King Keleze - Single ( February 5, 2010 - August 3, 2013 )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 WWE Raw Tag Team Championship (with Shelton Benjamin)
  • 1 WWE Cruiserweight Championship
  • 2 WWE 24/7 Championship

America's Most Liked Wrestling

  • 1 AML Prestige Championship

Carolina Wrestling Federation Mid-Atlantic

  • 1 CWF Mid-Atlantic Television Championship
  • 1 PWI Ultra J Championship

Exodus Wrestling Alliance

  • 1 EWA Junior Heavyweight Championship

Premiere Wrestling Federation

  • 1 PWF WORLD-1 Heavyweight Championship

Premiere Wrestling Xperience

  • 1 PWX Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 PWX Innovative Television Championship

Pro Wrestling EVO

  • 1 EVO Heavyweight Championship

WrestleForce

  • 2 WrestleForce Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • WWE Cruiserweight Championship Tournament Winner (2018)
  • WWE Slammy Award - Trashtalker of the Year (2020 - with The Hurt Business)
  • AML Prestige Championship Tournament Winner (2016)
  • 28° in PWI 500 (2018)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Managers Alicia Fox, Veda Scott
Family

Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top