Caleb Konley

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Mason Burnett
Ring Names
  • Kaleb with a K ( September 8, 2020 - Present )
  • Caleb Konley ( March 2, 2019 - Present )
  • Suicide ( March 16, 2017 - March 1, 2019 )
  • Caleb Konley ( June 17, 2006 - March 15, 2017 )
  • Black Pegasus ( September 17, 2005 - June 16, 2006 )
Height 6 ft 0 in (183 cm)
Weight
  • 207 lbs (94 kg)
Born August 30, 1983 (age 37)
Birth Place Cartersville, Georgia
Billed From
  • Charlotte, North Carolina
Nicknames The Midnight Son; The Obsession

Career History

Roles
  • Manager ( September 8, 2020 - Present )
  • Wrestler ( September 17, 2005 - Present )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA September 8, 2020 Present
Promotion National Wrestling AllianceNWA September 30, 2019 March 3, 2020
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA April 21, 2016 March 1, 2019
Promotion EVOLVEEVOLVE July 26, 2011 May 6, 2016
Promotion Combat Zone Wrestling CZW April 13, 2013 September 12, 2015
Promotion Dragon Gate USADG USA October 29, 2010 April 5, 2014
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA September 17, 2005 October 7, 2011
Promotion Ring of HonorROH February 5, 2010 April 1, 2011
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face April 15, 2021 Present
Heel August 17, 2017 April 14, 2021
Face April 21, 2016 August 17, 2017
Images
Sep 2020
Sep 2020
Mar 2019
Mar 2019
Mar 2017
Mar 2017
Apr 2016
Apr 2016
Feb 2010
Feb 2010
Finishers
  • Oh! Face - Arm Capture Boston Crab ( September 17, 2005 - Present )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Spotlight" by Hot Tag Media Works - with Tenille Dashwood - Team ( September 8, 2020 - Present )
  • Theme Song "Sail (Omega Remix)" by AWOLNATION - Single ( July 1, 2012 - Present )
  • Theme Song "Burning It Up" by Dale Oliver - Single ( April 21, 2016 - March 1, 2019 )
  • Theme Song "Coming Alive" by AD/AM - Single ( March 16, 2017 - March 1, 2019 )
  • Theme Song "Dynasty" by Dale Oliver - with Trevor Lee - Team ( August 17, 2017 - January 1, 2019 )
  • Theme Song "Future Gladiator" by Kevin MacLeod - Single ( May 9, 2014 - May 6, 2016 )
  • Theme Song "Listen Close" by Maylene & The Sons of Disaster - Single ( June 1, 2013 - May 8, 2014 )
  • Theme Song "Glow" by Sensory Creatures - Single ( May 12, 2012 - May 31, 2013 )
  • Theme Song "Stinkfist" by Tool - Single ( October 6, 2007 - June 30, 2012 )
  • Theme Song "Postage" by Sensory Creatures - Single ( March 13, 2010 - May 11, 2012 )
  • Theme Song "Do It Again" by Queens of the Stone Age - Single ( February 5, 2010 - April 1, 2011 )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Dragon Gate USA

  • 1 Open The United Gate Championship (with Trent Barreta & Anthony Nese)

America's Most Liked Wrestling

  • 1 AML Wrestling Championship
  • 1 AML Pretige Championship

Deep South Wrestling

  • 1 DSW Tag Team Championship (with Sal Rinauro)

Exodus Wrestling Alliance

  • 1 EWA Junior Heavyweight Championship

Paragon Pro Wrestling

  • 1 PPW Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 PPW Tag Team Championship (with Drew Donovan)

Premiere Wrestling Xperience

  • 2 PWX Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 PWX Tag Team Championships (with Zane Riley)

Pro Wrestling International

  • 2 PWI Ultra J Championship

Pro Wrestling Revolver

  • 1 PWR Open Invite Scramble Championship

West Coast Wrestling Connection

  • 1 WCWC Legacy Championship
  • 1 WCWC Pacific Northwest Championship
  • 1 WCWC Tag Team Championship (with Mikey O'Shea)

WrestleForce

  • 1 WrestleForce Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • DGUSA Six-Man Tag Team Tournament Winner (2014 – with Trent Barreta & Anthony Nese)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Revolt! - Zane Riley ( January 29, 2015 - October 23, 2020 )
  • The Cult of Lee - Cameron Grimes / Trevor Lee ( August 17, 2017 - January 1, 2019 )
  • The Premier Athlete Brand - Brian Cage, Tony Nese, Trent / Trent Barreta ( April 4, 2014 - April 1, 2016 )
  • 7OH!4 - Cedric Alexander ( January 2, 2010 - January 17, 2014 )
  • The Scene - Scott Reed ( July 26, 2011 - March 24, 2013 )
  • Sex, Talent and Money - Andrew Pendelton III, JT Talent ( June 21, 2008 - August 2, 2008 )
  • Sex and Money - Andrew Pendelton III ( May 5, 2007 - July 7, 2007 )
Wrestlers managed Tenille Dashwood / Emma

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top