Pro Wrestler Profile - Dynamite Kid

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Thomas Billington
Ring Names
  • Dynamite Kid ( December 24, 1975 - October 10, 1996)
Height 5 ft 8 in (173 cm)
Weight
  • 228 lbs (103 kg)
Born December 5, 1958
Died December 5, 2018 (aged 60)
Birth Place Wigan, Lancashire, England
Billed From
  • Liverpool, England

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( December 24, 1975 - October 10, 1996)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion All Japan Pro WrestlingAJPW January 2, 1989 December 6, 1991
Promotion Stampede Wrestling STAMPEDE December 2, 1988 August 11, 1989
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE October 29, 1984 November 24, 1988
Promotion All Japan Pro WrestlingAJPW November 16, 1984 December 12, 1985
Promotion Stampede Wrestling STAMPEDE April 28, 1978 September 20, 1984
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPW January 1, 1984 August 2, 1984
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPW January 1, 1982 August 5, 1982
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPW January 4, 1980 February 8, 1980
Images
Apr 1978
Apr 1978

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

 

Other Accomplishments

 

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top