Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Bill Eadie
Ring Names
  • Ax
  • The Masked Superstar
  • Axis the Demolisher
  • Bolo Mongol
  • Super Machine
Height 6 ft 3 in (191 cm)
Weight
  • 291 lbs (132 kg)
Born December 27, 1947 (age 73)
Birth Place Brownsville, Pennsylvania
Billed From
  • Parts Unknown

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler (February 1, 1973 - August 12, 2017)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion INDYJuly 5, 1991August 12, 2017
Promotion New Japan Pro WrestlingNJPWDecember 13, 1990July 4, 1991
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWEAugust 5, 1986November 22, 1990
Promotion New Japan Pro WrestlingNJPWMarch 30, 1984December 11, 1986
Promotion National Wrestling AllianceNWAFebruary 1, 1973July 29, 1986
Promotion American Wrestling AssociationAWADecember 12, 1984May 3, 1985
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWEJune 21, 1983March 24, 1984
Promotion New Japan Pro WrestlingNJPWJuly 3, 1981January 28, 1983
Promotion New Japan Pro WrestlingNJPWJuly 9, 1976October 4, 1979
Promotion New Japan Pro WrestlingNJPWApril 5, 1974May 8, 1974
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel
Images
Apr 1989
Apr 1989
Jan 1987
Jan 1987
Aug 1986
Aug 1986
Apr 1974
Apr 1974
Finishers
  • Demolition Decapitation - with Smash - Backbreaker hold/Diving elbow drop combination
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Demolition", by Rick Derringer - Single

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Federation

  • 3 WWF Tag Team Championship - with Smash

American Wrestling Federation

  • 1 AWF Heavyweight Championship

Championship Wrestling from Florida

  • 1 NWA Southern Heavyweight Championship (Florida version)

Eastern Sports Association

  • 1 IW North American Heavyweight Championship

Georgia Championship Wrestling

  • 4 NWA Georgia Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 NWA Georgia Tag Team Championship - with Austin Idol
  • 3 NWA National Heavyweight Championship
  • 3 NWA National Tag Team Championship - with King Kong Bundy (1), Super Destroyer (1), Big John Studd (1)

Great Lakes Championship Wrestling

  • 1 GLCW Tag Team Champions - with Smash

Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling

  • 1 NWA Mid-Atlantic Tag Team Championship - with Masked Superstar 2
  • 1 NWA Television Championship
  • 2 NWA World Tag Team Championship (Mid-Atlantic version) - with Paul Jones

Midwest Championship Wrestling Alliance

  • 1 MCWA Midwest Heavyweight Championship

NWA Big Time Wrestling

  • 1 NWA American Heavyweight Championship

NWA Mid-America

  • 1 NWA World Tag Team Championship (Mid-America version) - with Masked Superstar 2

Southeastern Championship Wrestling

  • 1 NWA Southeastern Heavyweight Championship (Southern Division)
  • 1 NWA Southeastern Tag Team Championship - with Masked Superstar 2

United States Wrestling League

  • 1 USWL Unified World Heavyweight Championship

United States Xtreme Wrestling

  • 1 USXW Tag Team Championship - with Smash

Universal Superstars of America

  • 1 USA Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 USA Tag Team Championship - with Blast
Other Accomplishments
  • PWR Lifetime Achievement Award (2010 - with Smash)
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to Contact Us!

SDH Poll

On a scale from 1 to 5, how excited are you for WWE 2K Battlegrounds?

Latest PPV & Events

WWE Superstar Spectacle

WWE Superstar Spectacle

WWE Royal Rumble 2021

WWE Royal Rumble 2021

AEW Dynamite: Beach Break

AEW Dynamite: Beach Break

NXT TakeOver 33

NXT TakeOver 33

WWE Elimination Chamber 2021

WWE Elimination Chamber 2021

ALL PPV & EVENTS »

  • SDH Twitter Profile
  • SDH Facebook Page
  • TheSDHotel Instagram Profile
  • SDH Youtube Channel
Top