Pro Wrestler Profile - Lord Alfred Hayes

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Alfred George James Hayes
Ring Names
  • Lord Alfred Hayes ( September 22, 1968 - Present)
  • Al Hayes ( July 2, 1953 - June 17, 1976)
Height 5 ft 6 in (168 cm)
Weight
  • 238 lbs (108 kg)
Born August 8, 1928
Died July 21, 2005 (aged 76)
Birth Place London, England, United Kingdom
Billed From
  • Windermere, England

Career History

Roles
  • Commentator ( May 5, 1984 - March 27, 1993)
  • Interviewer ( December 26, 1983 - May 4, 1984)
  • Producer ( January 1, 1982 - December 25, 1983)
  • Wrestler ( May 24, 1957 - June 3, 1983)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE January 1, 1982 December 31, 1996
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA November 1, 1971 June 3, 1983
Promotion American Wrestling Association AWA March 13, 1977 June 15, 1980
Images

Titles & Accomplishments

Hall of Fame
  • WWE Hall of Fame - Year 2018, Legacy

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top