Lince Dorado

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name José Cordero
Ring Names
  • Lince Dorado ( February 17, 2007 - Present )
  • Balam ( October 29, 2015 - September 4, 2016 )
  • The Golden Lynx ( February 2, 2008 - December 27, 2008 )
Height 5 ft 7 in (170 cm)
Weight
  • 170 lbs (77 kg)
Born May 11, 1987 (age 33)
Birth Place San Juan, Puerto Rico
Billed From
  • San Juan, Puerto Rico
Nicknames The Golden Lynx of Lucha Libre

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( February 17, 2007 - Present )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand Raw October 12, 2020 Present
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand SmackDown October 11, 2019 October 11, 2020
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand 205 Live November 29, 2016 October 10, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand Raw September 16, 2016 October 10, 2019
Promotion INDY February 17, 2007 September 24, 2016
Promotion National Wrestling AllianceNWA March 26, 2010 November 1, 2015
Promotion EVOLVEEVOLVE May 30, 2013 August 10, 2014
Promotion CHIKARACHIKARA February 17, 2007 January 23, 2011
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face January 24, 2011 Present
Heel January 31, 2010 January 23, 2011
Face February 17, 2007 January 30, 2010
Images
Feb 2018
Feb 2018
Sep 2016
Sep 2016
Feb 2007
Feb 2007
Finishers
  • Cara Dorada / Golden Rewind - Handspring Stunner ( January 22, 2018 - Present )
  • Shooting Star Press ( September 16, 2016 - Present )
  • Lynxsault - No-handed Springboard Moonsault ( February 17, 2007 - October 2, 2017 )
  • Chikara Special - Kneeling Step-over Head-hold Wrist-lock followed by Hooking the opponent's far leg ( February 17, 2007 - October 2, 2017 )
  • Standing Moonsault Side Slam ( February 17, 2007 - October 2, 2017 )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Golden Rush" by CFO$ - Single ( September 21, 2016 - Present )
  • Theme Song "Lucha Lucha" by CFO$ - with The Lucha House Party - Team ( March 26, 2018 - Present )
  • Theme Song "Eye of the Tiger" by Survivor - Single ( February 17, 2007 - September 24, 2016 )
  • Theme Song "Engel" by Rammstein - with Die Bruderschaft des Kreuzes - Team ( January 31, 2010 - January 23, 2011 )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 WWE 24/7 Championship

Championship Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 CWE Tag Team Championship (with Jon Cruz)

Dreamwave Wrestling

  • 1 Dreamwave Alternative Championship

Force One Pro Wrestling

  • 1 Force One Pro Wrestling Heritage Championship

Full Impact Pro

  • 1 FIP Florida Heritage Championship

Future of Wrestling

  • 1 FOW International Championship

Garden State Pro Wrestling

  • 1 GSPW Championship

NWA Florida Underground

  • 2 NWA Florida Flash Championship

Riot Pro Wrestling

  • 1 RPW Tag Team Championship (with Aaron Epic)

Southern Championship Wrestling

  • 1 SCW Florida Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 SCW Florida Cruiserweight Championship

Other titles

  • 1 Team HAMMA FIST Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • Chikara King of Trios Winner (2008 - with El Pantera & Incognito)
  • Chikara La Lotería Letal Winner (2008 - with Jimmy Olsen)
  • F1RST Wrestling Sweet Sixteen Tournament Winner (2009)
  • GSPW Title Tournament Winner (2010)
  • IWR Revolucha Cup Winner (2008)
  • SCW Florida Cruiserweight Title Tournament Winner (2011)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • The Lucha House Party - Gran Metalik ( October 12, 2020 - Present )
  • The Lucha House Party - Gran Metalik, Kalisto ( March 26, 2018 - October 12, 2020 )
  • Lucha World Order - Serpentico , Jay Rios ( February 22, 2015 - June 18, 2016 )
  • Die Bruderschaft des Kreuzes - Cesaro, Delirious, Sara Amato / Sara Del Rey , Tim Donst, Jakob Hammermeier, Ares, Tursas, Derek Sabato, Pinkie Sanchez, Daizee Haze, Dieter VonSteigerwalt ( January 31, 2010 - January 23, 2011 )
  • The Future Is Now - Ricochet , Jigsaw, Equinox ( January 25, 2009 - September 19, 2010 )
  • El Pantera & Lince Dorado - El Pantera ( May 26, 2007 - May 24, 2008 )

Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top