Serpentico - Pro Wrestler Profile

On this page, you find the full wrestling profile of Serpentico, with his Career History, real name, age, height and weight, the Promotions he worked for, all the Face/Heel turns, the Championship Titles he won, his Finishers, Theme Songs, Tag Teams and Stables, his appearance changes through the years, and more.

Jonathan Cruz Rivera was born in Bayamon, Puerto Rico on February 23, 1984, and he is currently 40 years old.

He is currently a Wrestler, Producer and Coach, working for AEW and ROH, under the ring name of Serpentico.

Currently, he is a member of the team of S.A.P. - Spanish Announce Project.

Profile Info

  • Gender Male
  • Real Name Jonathan Cruz Rivera
  • Ring Names
    • Serpentico ( July 11, 2015 - Present)
    • Jon Cruz ( June 20, 2014 - August 27, 2020)
    • Jay Cruz ( May 28, 2009 - May 21, 2016)
    • Ben Dejo ( March 22, 2008 - November 1, 2015)
    • Eddie Cruz ( July 20, 2013 - August 28, 2015)
  • Born February 23, 1984 (age 40)
  • Nationality Nationality: Puerto RicoPuerto Rico
  • Birth Place Bayamon, Puerto Rico
  • Height 5 ft 6 in (167 cm)
  • Weight
    • 224 lbs (102 kg)
  • Nicknames Snakeman

Career History

  • Roles
    • Wrestler ( March 22, 2008 - Present)
    • ProducerCoach ( November 3, 2022 - Present)
  • Companies / Promotions
    Promotionfromto
    Promotion All Elite WrestlingAEW March 18, 2020 Present
    Promotion Ring of HonorROH March 2, 2023 Present
    Promotion INDY March 22, 2008 January 11, 2020
  • Face / Heel Turns
    Alignmentfromto
    Heel March 22, 2008 Present
  • Images
    Jul 2015
    Jul 2015
    Mar 2008
    Mar 2008

  • Finishers
    • Senton Bomb ( March 22, 2008 - Present)
  • Theme Songs
    • Theme Song "Viva SAP" by Mikey Rukus - with Spanish Announce Project - Team ( December 21, 2022 - Present)
    • Theme Song "The Pit" by Mikey Rukus - with Luther - Team ( July 2, 2020 - October 24, 2023)
    • Theme Song "Virus" by Dropout Kings - Single ( March 18, 2020 - July 1, 2020)

Titles & Accomplishments

  • Titles Won

    Full Impact Pro

    • 1 FIP Tag Team Championship (with Eddie Rios)

    Florida Underground Wrestling

    • 1 NWA FUW Tag Team Championship (with Jay Rios)

    Premiere Wrestling Xperience

    • 1 PXW Tag Team Championship (with Eddie Rios)

    Ring Warriors

    • 1 Ring Warriors Global Tag Team Championship (with Jay Rios)

    United States Wrestling Alliance

    • 1 USWA Tag Team Championship (with Eddie Rios)

    Vintage Wrestling

    • 4 Vintage Tag Team Championship (with Jay Rios/Marty Con Dejo)
  • Other Accomplishments
    • I Believe In Wrestling Florida J-Cup Winner (2018)

Relations

  • Tag Teams & Stables
    • S.A.P. - Spanish Announce Project - Angélico, Dr. Luther ( December 20, 2022 - Present)
    • Chaos Project - Dr. Luther ( July 2, 2020 - October 24, 2023)
    • Team Lucha / Los Ben Dejos - Jay Rios / Eddie Rios / Marty Con Dejo ( April 18, 2008 - May 17, 2017)
    • Lucha World Order - Lince Dorado, Jay Rios ( February 22, 2015 - January 28, 2017)

Serpentico Game Appearances

You must login to post a comment.
characters left.
Log in with
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top