Pro Wrestler Profile - Serpentico

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Jonathan Cruz Rivera
Ring Names
  • Serpentico ( July 11, 2015 - Present)
  • Jon Cruz ( June 20, 2014 - August 27, 2020)
  • Jay Cruz ( May 28, 2009 - May 21, 2016)
  • Ben Dejo ( March 22, 2008 - November 1, 2015)
  • Eddie Cruz ( July 20, 2013 - August 28, 2015)
Height 5 ft 6 in (167 cm)
Weight
  • 224 lbs (102 kg)
Born February 23, 1984 (age 37)
Birth Place Bayamon, Puerto Rico
Nicknames Snakeman

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( March 22, 2008 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion All Elite Wrestling AEW March 18, 2020 Present
Promotion INDY March 22, 2008 January 11, 2020
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel March 18, 2020 Present
Images
Jul 2015
Jul 2015
Mar 2008
Mar 2008
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Virus" by Dropout Kings - Single ( March 18, 2020 - Present)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Full Impact Pro

  • 1 FIP Tag Team Championship (with Eddie Rios)

Florida Underground Wrestling

  • 1 NWA FUW Tag Team Championship (with Jay Rios)

Premiere Wrestling Xperience

  • 1 PXW Tag Team Championship (with Eddie Rios)

Ring Warriors

  • 1 Ring Warriors Global Tag Team Championship (with Jay Rios)

United States Wrestling Alliance

  • 1 USWA Tag Team Championship (with Eddie Rios)

Vintage Wrestling

  • 4 Vintage Tag Team Championship (with Jay Rios/Marty Con Dejo)
Other Accomplishments
  • I Believe In Wrestling Florida J-Cup Winner (2018)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Chaos Project - Dr. Luther ( July 2, 2020 - Present)
  • Team Lucha / Los Ben Dejos - Jay Rios / Eddie Rios / Marty Con Dejo ( April 18, 2008 - May 17, 2017)
  • Lucha World Order - Lince Dorado, Jay Rios ( February 22, 2015 - January 28, 2017)

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top