Jey Uso

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Joshua Samuel Fatu
Ring Names
  • Jey Uso ( May 24, 2010 - Present )
  • Jules Uso ( January 14, 2010 - June 10, 2010 )
  • Josh Fatu ( February 13, 2009 - February 21, 2009 )
  • Joshua Fatu ( December 12, 2008 - December 13, 2008 )
Height 6 ft 2 in (188 cm)
Weight
  • 228 lbs (103 kg)
Born August 22, 1985 (age 35)
Birth Place San Francisco, California
Billed From
  • San Francisco, California

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( June 8, 2007 - Present )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand SmackDown January 3, 2020 Present
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE October 11, 2019 January 2, 2020
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand Raw April 15, 2019 October 10, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand SmackDown July 19, 2016 April 14, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE October 1, 2012 July 18, 2016
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand NXT September 13, 2011 September 30, 2012
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE August 29, 2011 September 12, 2011
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand SmackDown April 26, 2011 August 28, 2011
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand Raw May 24, 2010 April 25, 2011
Promotion Florida Championship WrestlingFCW January 14, 2010 August 19, 2010
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face October 10, 2017 Present
Heel September 6, 2016 October 9, 2017
Face June 2, 2011 September 5, 2016
Heel May 24, 2010 June 1, 2011
Images
Mar 2018
Mar 2018
Apr 2017
Apr 2017
Sep 2016
Sep 2016
Jun 2013
Jun 2013
Jan 2010
Jan 2010
Finishers
  • Samoan Splash - Diving Splash ( June 8, 2007 - Present )
  • Superkick ( June 8, 2007 - Present )
  • Tequila Sunrise ( June 8, 2007 - Present )
  • Double Uce - with Jimmy Uso - Double Diving Splash ( June 8, 2009 - Present )
  • Double Superkick - with Jimmy Uso ( November 2, 2015 - Present )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Done With That (Day One remix)" by CFO$ feat. The Usos - with Jimmy Uso - Team ( August 1, 2017 - Present )
  • Theme Song "Done With That" by CFO$ - with Jimmy Uso - Team ( September 27, 2016 - July 31, 2017 )
  • Theme Song "So Close Now" by David Dallas - with Jimmy Uso - Team ( October 26, 2011 - September 20, 2016 )
  • Theme Song "Never Make It Without You (Instrumental)" by Fifth Floor - with Jimmy Uso - Team ( June 24, 2011 - October 19, 2011 )
  • Theme Song "Get Up" by Extreme Music - with Jimmy Uso - Team ( May 24, 2010 - June 17, 2011 )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 2 WWE Tag Team Championship (with Jimmy Uso)
  • 4 WWE SmackDown Tag Team Championship (with Jimmy Uso)

Florida Championship Wrestling

  • 1 FCW Tag Team Championship (with Jimmy Uso)
Other Accomplishments
  • WWE André the Giant Battle Royal Winner (2021)
  • WWE Slammy Award - Tag Team of the Year (2014, 2015 - with Jimmy Uso)
  • PWI Tag Team of the Year (2014 - with Jimmy Uso)
  • CBS Sports Tag Team of the Year (2018 - with Jimmy Uso)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • The Usos - Jimmy Uso ( June 8, 2009 - Present )
  • Roman Reigns & Jey Uso - Jey Uso ( October 30, 2020 - Present )
Managers Tamina
Family

Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top