Pro Wrestler Profile - Solo Sikoa

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Joseph Fatu
Ring Names
  • Solo Sikoa ( October 12, 2021 - Present)
  • Sefa Fatu ( April 29, 2018 - October 11, 2021)
Height 6 ft 2 in (188 cm)
Weight
  • 240 lbs (109 kg)
Born March 18, 1993 (age 29)
Birth Place Sacramento, California
Billed From
  • Sacramento, California
Nicknames The Problem; The Champion of the Island

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( April 29, 2018 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown September 3, 2022 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT September 13, 2022 September 20, 2022
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT October 26, 2021 September 2, 2022
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand 205 Live November 26, 2021 February 11, 2022
Promotion INDY April 29, 2018 March 27, 2021
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel September 3, 2022 Present
Face November 30, 2021 September 2, 2022
Heel April 29, 2018 November 29, 2021
Images
Sep 2022
Sep 2022
Oct 2021
Oct 2021
Aug 2021
Aug 2021
Apr 2018
Apr 2018
Finishers
  • Spinning Solo - Ura-nage ( September 3, 2022 - Present)
  • Samaon Splash - Diving Splash ( April 29, 2018 - Present)
  • Savate Kick ( April 29, 2018 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Taking It All" by def rebel feat. Stevie Stone - Single ( November 5, 2022 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Get Real" by def rebel - Single ( October 26, 2021 - November 4, 2022)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 NXT North American Championship

Arizona Wrestling Federation

  • 1 AWF Heavyweight Championship

Future Stars of Wrestling

  • 1 FSW Nevada State Championship

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Family

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top