Pro Wrestler Profile - Jimmy Uso

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Jonathan Solofa Fatu Jr.
Ring Names
  • Jimmy Uso ( September 3, 2009 - Present)
  • John Fatu ( February 13, 2009 - September 10, 2009)
  • Jonathan Fatu ( December 12, 2008 - December 13, 2008)
Height 6 ft 3 in (191 cm)
Weight
  • 251 lbs (114 kg)
Born August 22, 1985 (age 36)
Birth Place San Francisco, California
Billed From
  • San Francisco, California

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( June 8, 2007 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown January 3, 2020 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE October 11, 2019 January 2, 2020
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw April 15, 2019 October 10, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown July 19, 2016 April 14, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE October 1, 2012 July 18, 2016
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT September 13, 2011 September 30, 2012
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE August 29, 2011 September 12, 2011
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown April 26, 2011 August 28, 2011
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw May 24, 2010 April 25, 2011
Promotion Florida Championship Wrestling FCW September 3, 2009 August 19, 2010
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel June 18, 2021 Present
Face October 10, 2017 June 17, 2021
Heel September 6, 2016 October 9, 2017
Face June 2, 2011 September 5, 2016
Heel May 24, 2010 June 1, 2011
Images
Mar 2018
Mar 2018
Apr 2017
Apr 2017
Sep 2016
Sep 2016
Jun 2013
Jun 2013
Sep 2009
Sep 2009
Finishers
  • Samoan Splash - Diving Splash ( June 8, 2007 - Present)
  • Superkick ( June 8, 2007 - Present)
  • Tequila Sunrise ( June 8, 2007 - Present)
  • Double Uce - with Jey Uso - Double Diving Splash ( June 8, 2009 - Present)
  • Double Superkick - with Jey Uso ( November 2, 2015 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Done With That (Day One remix)" by CFO$ feat. The Usos - with Jey Uso - Team ( August 1, 2017 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Done With That" by CFO$ - with Jey Uso - Team ( September 27, 2016 - July 31, 2017)
  • Theme Song "So Close Now" by David Dallas - with Jey Uso - Team ( October 26, 2011 - September 20, 2016)
  • Theme Song "Never Make It Without You (Instrumental)" by Fifth Floor - with Jey Uso - Team ( June 24, 2011 - October 19, 2011)
  • Theme Song "Get Up" by Extreme Music - with Jey Uso - Team ( May 24, 2010 - June 17, 2011)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 2 WWE Tag Team Championship (with Jey Uso)
  • 5 WWE SmackDown Tag Team Championship (with Jey Uso)

Florida Championship Wrestling

  • 1 FCW Tag Team Championship (with Jey Uso)
Other Accomplishments
  • WWE Slammy Award - Tag Team of the Year (2014, 2015 - with Jey Uso)
  • PWI Tag Team of the Year (2014 - with Jey Uso)
  • CBS Sports Tag Team of the Year (2018 - with Jey Uso)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Managers Naomi, Tamina
Family

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top