Pro Wrestler Profile - Tamina

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Sarona Moana-Marie Reiher Snuka-Polamalu
Ring Names
  • Tamina ( May 4, 2015 - Present)
  • Tamina Snuka ( February 13, 2013 - May 3, 2015)
  • Tamina ( March 25, 2010 - February 12, 2013)
  • Sarona Snuka ( September 26, 2009 - November 14, 2009)
Height 5 ft 9 in (175 cm)
Weight
  • 170 lbs (77 kg)
Born January 10, 1978 (age 43)
Birth Place Vancouver, Washington
Billed From
  • The Pacific Islands

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( September 26, 2009 - Present)
  • Manager ( May 24, 2010 - April 7, 2014)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown October 13, 2019 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw October 15, 2018 October 12, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown April 11, 2017 October 14, 2018
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE August 29, 2011 April 10, 2017
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown April 26, 2011 August 28, 2011
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw May 24, 2010 April 25, 2011
Promotion Florida Championship Wrestling FCW March 25, 2010 July 22, 2010
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face April 11, 2021 Present
Heel January 1, 2021 April 10, 2021
Face April 10, 2020 December 31, 2020
Heel November 18, 2012 April 9, 2020
Face December 30, 2011 November 17, 2012
Heel May 27, 2011 December 29, 2011
Face November 29, 2010 May 26, 2011
Heel May 24, 2010 November 28, 2010
Images
May 2021
May 2021
Feb 2017
Feb 2017
May 2015
May 2015
Sep 2013
Sep 2013
Nov 2012
Nov 2012
Mar 2010
Mar 2010
Finishers
  • Superfly Splash - Diving Splash ( September 26, 2009 - Present)
  • Superkick ( September 26, 2009 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "What You Think" by CFO$ - Single ( November 3, 2017 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Unity" by CFO$ - with Team B.A.D. - Team ( January 9, 2016 - February 1, 2016)
  • Theme Song "Tropical Storm" by Jim Johnston - Single ( January 19, 2012 - November 3, 2017)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 WWE Women's Tag Team Championship (with Natalya)
  • 1 WWE 24/7 Championship

Absolute Intense Wrestling

  • 1 AIW Women's Championship

American Pro Wrestling Alliance

  • 1 APWA World Ladies Championship

Canadian Wrestling Federation

  • 1 CWF Women's Championship

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Natalya & Tamina - Natalya ( January 1, 2021 - Present)
  • Nia Jax & Tamina - Nia Jax ( November 19, 2018 - April 7, 2019)
  • The Welcoming Committee - Carmella, Lana, Natalya ( April 25, 2017 - November 27, 2017)
  • Team B.A.D. - Naomi, Sasha Banks ( May 4, 2015 - May 5, 2016)
Wrestlers managed AJ Lee, Jey Uso, Jimmy Uso, Santino Marella
Family

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top