Pro Wrestler Profile - Rico
Rico

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Americo Sebastiano Costantino
Ring Names
  • Rico ( May 7, 2002 - February 16, 2005)
  • Rico Costantino ( February 8, 1999 - May 6, 2002)
  • Mr. California ( January 23, 2002 - January 23, 2002)
Height 6 ft 0 in (183 cm)
Weight
  • 230 lbs (104 kg)
Born October 1, 1961 (age 61)
Birth Place Las Vegas, Nevada
Billed From
  • Las Vegas, Nevada
Nicknames The Model

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( February 8, 1999 - February 16, 2005)
  • Manager ( March 21, 2002 - May 24, 2003)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion All Japan Pro WrestlingAJPW February 2, 2005 February 16, 2005
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown March 22, 2004 November 7, 2004
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw September 12, 2002 March 21, 2004
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown March 25, 2002 September 11, 2002
Promotion Ohio Valley Wrestling OVW February 8, 1999 March 24, 2002
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel February 2, 2005 February 16, 2005
Face March 22, 2004 November 7, 2004
Heel March 25, 2002 March 21, 2004
Images
Mar 2004
Mar 2004
Feb 1999
Feb 1999
Finishers
  • Rico Kick - Spinning Roundhouse Kick ( February 8, 1999 - February 16, 2005)
  • High Hard One / Ricosault - Moonsault ( February 8, 1999 - February 16, 2005)
  • Sideburn Stunner - Hangman's Neckbreaker ( February 8, 1999 - February 16, 2005)
  • Rico Driver - Sitout Side Powerslam ( February 8, 1999 - February 16, 2005)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "You Look So Good To Me", by Jim Johnston - Single ( March 25, 2002 - March 21, 2004)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 WWE Tag Team Championship (with Charlie Haas)
  • 1 WWE World Tag Team Championship (with Rikishi)

All Japan Pro Wrestling

  • 1 AJPW All Asia Tag Team Championship (with Bull Buchanan)

Empire Wrestling Federation

  • 1 EWF Heavyweight Championship

Heartland Wrestling Association

  • 1 HWA Heavyweight Championship

Memphis Power Pro Wrestling

  • 1 MPPW Heavyweight Championship

Ohio Valley Wrestling

  • 3 OVW Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 OVW Southern Tag Team Championship (with The Prototype)
Other Accomplishments
  • American Gladiators Champion (1990–1991)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Managers Jackie Gayda
Wrestlers managed Billy Gunn, Chuck Palumbo, Jackie Gayda, Rosey, Umaga

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top