Pro Wrestler Profile - Chuck Palumbo

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Charles Robert Palumbo
Ring Names
  • Chuck Palumbo ( December 23, 2002 - January 8, 2012)
  • Chuck ( January 3, 2002 - December 22, 2002)
  • Chuck Palumbo ( March 2, 1999 - January 2, 2002)
  • Jungle Jim ( January 1, 1999 - March 1, 1999)
  • The Dude ( June 1, 1998 - December 31, 1998)
Height 6 ft 5 in (196 cm)
Weight
  • 280 lbs (127 kg)
Born June 15, 1971 (age 50)
Birth Place West Warwick, Rhode Island
Billed From
  • Providence, Rhode Island
Nicknames The Main Event

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( June 1, 1998 - January 8, 2012)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion INDY December 25, 2008 January 8, 2012
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw June 25, 2008 November 7, 2008
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown May 25, 2007 June 24, 2008
Promotion INDY February 5, 2005 March 5, 2006
Promotion All Japan Pro WrestlingAJPW January 3, 2006 February 9, 2006
Promotion All Japan Pro WrestlingAJPW February 6, 2005 September 30, 2005
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw March 22, 2004 November 4, 2004
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown March 25, 2002 March 21, 2004
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE June 28, 2001 March 24, 2002
Promotion World Championship Wrestling WCW September 4, 1999 March 26, 2001
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel February 10, 2003 January 8, 2012
Face January 5, 2002 February 9, 2003
Heel September 4, 1999 January 4, 2002
Images
Jun 2008
Jun 2008
Aug 2006
Aug 2006
Feb 2003
Feb 2003
Nov 2001
Nov 2001
Sep 1999
Sep 1999
Finishers
  • Full Throttle - Gutwrench Lift into a Side Cutter ( January 3, 2006 - January 8, 2012)
  • Jungle Kick - Superkick ( June 1, 1998 - September 30, 2005)
  • Italian Drop - Scoop Lift into a Samoan Drop ( February 10, 2003 - November 4, 2004)
  • Torture Rack ( September 4, 1999 - December 31, 2000)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "You Will Remember Me" by Jim Johnston - Single ( May 25, 2007 - November 7, 2008)
  • Theme Song "You Look So Good To Me" by Jim Johnston - with Billy - Team ( January 5, 2002 - October 14, 2002)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Federation / World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 2 WWF/WWE World Tag Team Championship (with Billy)

World Championship Wrestling

  • 4 WCW World Tag Team Championship (3 with Shawn Stasiak, 1 with Sean O'Haire)

Herts and Essex Wrestling

  • 1 HEW Heavyweight Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • Toryumon Yamaha Cup Winner (2006)
  • PWI Tag Team of the Year (2002 - with Billy)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Managers Michelle McCool, Rico
Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top