Vince Russo

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Vincent James Russo
Ring Names
  • Vince Russo ( January 1, 1996 - Present )
  • Vic Venom ( January 1, 1994 - December 31, 1995 )
  • Vicious Vincent ( January 1, 1992 - December 31, 1993 )
Height 6 ft 2 in (188 cm)
Weight
  • 190 lbs (86 kg)
Born January 24, 1961 (age 60)
Birth Place Long Island, New York
Billed From
  • Long Island, New York

Career History

Roles
  • Producer ( January 1, 1996 - Present )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA October 24, 2013 July 30, 2014
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA September 21, 2006 February 14, 2012
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA July 1, 2002 November 7, 2004
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE June 1, 2002 August 31, 2002
Promotion World Championship WrestlingWCW April 1, 2000 October 31, 2000
Promotion World Championship WrestlingWCW October 3, 1999 January 31, 2000
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE January 1, 1992 September 30, 1999
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel July 1, 2002 November 7, 2004
Images
Oct 2013
Oct 2013
Oct 1999
Oct 1999
Jan 1992
Jan 1992

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Championship Wrestling

  • 1 WCW World Heavyweight Championship

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top