Pro Wrestler Profile - Daffney

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Shannon Claire Spruill
Ring Names
  • Daffney ( April 2, 2009 - December 31, 2015)
  • The Governor ( December 1, 2008 - April 1, 2009)
  • Daffney ( June 5, 2008 - November 30, 2008)
  • Lucy Furr ( May 5, 2007 - June 4, 2008)
  • Daffney ( November 1, 1999 - May 4, 2007)
Height 5 ft 6 in (168 cm)
Weight
  • 130 lbs (59 kg)
Born July 17, 1975
Died September 2, 2021 (aged 46)
Birth Place Wiesbaden Army Airfield, Wiesbaden, Hesse, West Germany
Billed From
  • Sybil, Texas
Nicknames The Scream Queen

Career History

Roles
  • Manager ( July 1, 2012 - December 31, 2015)
  • Wrestler ( March 23, 2000 - December 6, 2010)
  • Manager ( November 1, 1999 - February 2, 2001)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion SHINE WrestlingSHINE July 1, 2012 December 31, 2015
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA December 1, 2008 March 15, 2011
Promotion INDY February 25, 2006 October 2, 2010
Promotion Shimmer Women Athletes SHIMMER July 1, 2007 September 12, 2010
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA June 2, 2006 March 14, 2009
Promotion World Championship Wrestling WCW November 1, 1999 February 2, 2001
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel May 14, 2009 December 31, 2015
Face April 2, 2009 May 13, 2009
Heel November 1, 1999 April 1, 2009
Images
Jun 2011
Jun 2011
Feb 2010
Feb 2010
Apr 2009
Apr 2009
Dec 2008
Dec 2008
Nov 1999
Nov 1999
Finishers
  • Lobotomy - Bridging Swinging Ffisherman Suplex ( December 1, 2008 - December 6, 2010)
  • Daff Knees - Single Knee Facebreaker ( January 1, 2008 - December 6, 2010)
  • Frankenscreamer - Frankensteiner ( October 1, 2008)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Psychotic" by Dale Oliver - Single ( December 1, 2008 - March 15, 2011)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Championship Wrestling

  • 1 WCW Cruiserweight Championship (with Crowbar)

Anarchy Championship Wrestling

  • 1 ACW American Joshi Championship

Great Championship Wrestling

  • 1 GCW Women's Championship

NWA Wrestle Birmingham

  • 1 NWA Wrestle Birmingham Junior Heavyweight Championship

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Wrestlers managed Raven, Ruby Soho / Riott

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top