Pro Wrestler Profile - Shawn Stasiak

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Shawn Emile Stipich
Ring Names
  • Shawn Stasiak ( September 7, 1999 - February 20, 2010)
  • Meat ( April 13, 1999 - September 6, 1999)
  • Shawn Stasiak ( January 1, 1996 - April 12, 1999)
Height 6 ft 5 in (196 cm)
Weight
  • 250 lbs (113 kg)
Born July 21, 1970 (age 52)
Birth Place Hayward, California
Billed From
  • Planet Stasiak ( September 7, 1999 - February 20, 2010)
  • Hayward, California ( January 1, 1996 - September 6, 1999)
Nicknames The Perfect One; The Star

Career History

Roles
  • Part Time Wrestler ( January 27, 2007 - February 20, 2010)
  • Wrestler ( January 1, 1996 - September 27, 2002)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw April 7, 2002 September 27, 2002
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE July 3, 2001 April 6, 2002
Promotion World Championship Wrestling WCW April 10, 2000 March 26, 2001
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE April 27, 1999 December 31, 1999
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel January 1, 1996 September 27, 2002
Images
Sep 1999
Sep 1999
Jan 1996
Jan 1996
Finishers
  • Perfect Plant - Death Valley Driver ( September 7, 1999 - September 27, 2002)
  • Fisherman's Suplex ( May 7, 2000 - March 26, 2001)
  • Meat Grinder - Inverted DDT ( April 13, 1999 - September 6, 1999)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Perfect Shawn Theme" by Jimmy Hart & Howard Helm - Single ( July 3, 2001 - September 27, 2002)
  • Theme Song "Natural Born Thrillers" by Jimmy Hart & Howard Helm - with Natural Born Thrillers - Team ( January 1, 2001 - March 26, 2001)
  • Theme Song "Ok Hold It There" by Jimmy Hart & Howard Helm - with Natural Born Thrillers - Team ( August 1, 2000 - December 31, 2000)
  • Theme Song "Do It Now" by Jimmy Hart & Howard Helm - Single ( April 10, 2000 - July 31, 2000)
  • Theme Song "Hallowed Be Thy Flame" - Single ( September 7, 1999 - December 31, 1999)
  • Theme Song "Beatnik" by Art Phillips - Single ( April 27, 1999 - September 6, 1999)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Federation / World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 15 WWF/E Hardcore Championship

World Championship Wrestling

  • 3 WCW World Tag Team Championship (with Chuck Palumbo)
Other Accomplishments
  • Espoir World Cup Winner (1990 - amateur wrestling)
  • OFSAA Provincial Champion (1990) (1990 - amateur wrestling)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Managers Jacqueline, Stacy Keibler, Terri Runnels

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top