Truth Martini - Pro Wrestler Profile

On this page, you find the full wrestling profile of Truth Martini, with his Career History, real name, age, height and weight, the Promotions he worked for, all the Face/Heel turns, the Championship Titles he won, his Finishers, Theme Songs, Tag Teams and Stables, his appearance changes through the years, and more.

Martini Krcaj was born in Hamtramck, Michigan on May 8, 1975, and he is currently 49 years old.

He was the manager of House of Truth.

Profile Info

  • Gender Male
  • Real Name Martini Krcaj
  • Ring Names
    • Truth Martini ( March 14, 1998 - September 17, 2016)
  • Born May 8, 1975 (age 49)
  • Nationality Nationality: United StatesUnited States
  • Birth Place Hamtramck, Michigan
  • Billed From
    • Detroit, Michigan
  • Height 5 ft 8 in (173 cm)
  • Weight
    • 200 lbs (91 kg)
  • Nicknames The Leap of Faith; Poonani Predator
  • Notes He was the manager of House of Truth.

Career History

  • Roles
    • Manager ( June 26, 2009 - September 17, 2016)
    • Wrestler ( March 14, 1998 - July 11, 2015)
  • Promotions / Brands
    Promotionfromto
    Promotion Ring of HonorROH June 26, 2009 September 17, 2016
    Promotion INDY March 14, 1998 July 11, 2015
  • Face / Heel Turns
    Alignmentfromto
    Face March 26, 2016 September 17, 2016
    Heel March 14, 1998 March 25, 2016
  • Images History
    Apr 2014
    Apr 2014
    Mar 2013
    Mar 2013
    Apr 2012
    Apr 2012
    Mar 1998
    Mar 1998

  • Finishers
    • Shining Wizard ( March 14, 1998 - July 11, 2015)
  • Theme Songs
    • Theme Song "Scorched Ops" by Scott Reinward - with House of Truth - Team ( April 4, 2014 - September 17, 2016)

Titles & Accomplishments

  • All American Wrestling

    • 1 AAW Tag Team Championship (with N8 Mattson)

    Blue Water Championship Wrestling

    • 1 BWCW Cruiserweight Championship

    Border City Wrestling

    • 1 BCW Can-Am Tag Team Championship (with N8 Mattson)

    Independent Wrestling Revolution

    • 2 IWR King Of The Indies Champion
    • 4 IWR Tag Team Champion (with Anthony Rivera)

    Maximum Pro Wrestling

    • 1 MXPW Cruiserweight Championship

    Metro Pro Wrestling

    • 2 MPW Cruiserweight Championship
    • 1 MPW Tag Team Championships (with Anthony Rivera)

    Xtreme Intense Championship Wrestling

    • 2 XICW Intense Championship
    • 7 XICW Tag Team Championship (1 with Chris Sabin, 2 with Nate Mattson, 4 with Jaimy Coxxx)

Relations

You must login to post a comment.
characters left.
Log in with
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top