Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Aaron Frobel
Ring Names
  • Michael Elgin
Height 5 ft 11 in (180 cm)
Weight
  • 245 lbs (111 kg)
Born July 5, 1989 (age 31)
Birth Place Oshawa, Ontario, Canada
Billed From
  • Toronto, Ontario
Nicknames Unbreakable; Big Mike

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler (November 19, 2004 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion INDYNovember 19, 2004Present
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNAApril 28, 2019June 26, 2020
Promotion New Japan Pro WrestlingNJPWJuly 23, 2015March 24, 2019
Promotion Consejo Mundial de Lucha LibreCMLLJune 26, 2016November 2, 2018
Promotion Pro Wrestling GuerrillaPWGMay 25, 2012September 2, 2017
Promotion Ring of HonorROHNovember 12, 2010December 15, 2016
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel
Images
Apr 2019
Apr 2019
Jun 2016
Jun 2016
Jun 2014
Jun 2014
Nov 2010
Nov 2010
Finishers
  • Elgin Bomb - Spinning Sitout Powerbomb
  • Crossface
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Incubus", by Prometheus-X - Single

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Ring of Honor

  • 1 ROH World Championship

New Japan Pro Wrestling

  • 1 IWGP Intercontinental Championship
  • 1 NEVER Openweight 6-Man Tag Team Championship (with Hiroshi Tanahashi & Yoshitatsu)

Pro Wrestling Guerrilla

  • 1 PWG World Tag Team Championship (with Brian Cage)

Absolute Intense Wrestling

  • 1 AIW Absolute Championship

All American Wrestling

  • 1 AAW Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 AAW Heritage Championship
  • 1 AAW Tag Team Championship (with Ethan Page)

Alpha-1 Wrestling

  • 1 A1 Zero Gravity Championship

BSE Pro

  • 1 BSE Tag Team Championship (with Ashley Sixx)

Great Canadian Wrestling

  • 2 GCW National Championship
  • 2 GCW Tag Team Championship (1 with Jake O'Reilly, 1 with Havok/Derek Wylde)

Independent Wrestling Association Mid-South

  • 1 IWA Mid-South Strong Style Championship

Lucha Libre Elite

  • 1 Elite World Championship

Pro Wrestling Eclipse

  • 1 PWE Open Weight Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • ROH Survival of the Fittest Winner (2011, 2015)
  • AIW J.T. Lightning Tournament Winner (2014)
  • IWA Mid-South Revolution Strong Style Tournament Winner (2014)
  • Lucha Libre Elite World Championship Tournament Winner (2016)
  • 14° in the PWI 500 (2014)

Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to Contact Us!

SDH Poll

On a scale from 1 to 5, how excited are you for WWE 2K Battlegrounds?

Latest PPV & Events

WWE Superstar Spectacle

WWE Superstar Spectacle

WWE Royal Rumble 2021

WWE Royal Rumble 2021

AEW Dynamite: Beach Break

AEW Dynamite: Beach Break

NXT TakeOver 33

NXT TakeOver 33

WWE Elimination Chamber 2021

WWE Elimination Chamber 2021

ALL PPV & EVENTS »

  • SDH Twitter Profile
  • SDH Facebook Page
  • TheSDHotel Instagram Profile
  • SDH Youtube Channel
Top