Pro Wrestler Profile - Mosh / Chaz
Mosh

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Charles Warrington
Ring Names
  • Mosh ( June 12, 1995 - Present)
  • Chaz ( June 28, 1999 - Present)
  • Guardian #1 ( June 24, 2012 - August 3, 2012)
  • Beaver Cleavage ( May 25, 1999 - June 28, 1999)
  • Mother Smucker ( January 4, 1997 - January 4, 1997)
  • Spider #1 ( September 11, 1993 - September 24, 1996)
  • Chaz Ware ( July 6, 1993 - November 10, 1993)
Height 6 ft 0 in (183 cm)
Weight
  • 243 lbs (110 kg)
Born May 28, 1971 (age 51)
Birth Place Cherry Hill, New Jersey
Billed From
  • Cherry Hill, New Jersey ( January 1, 1992 - Present)
Nicknames That Simply Tremendous Dude

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( January 1, 1992 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown August 26, 2016 November 15, 2016
Promotion Ring of HonorROH June 24, 2012 November 3, 2012
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE September 24, 1996 July 30, 2001
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA April 4, 1998 December 8, 1999
Promotion Smoky Mountain Wrestling SMW June 12, 1995 November 6, 1995
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA January 29, 1994 January 7, 1995
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE July 6, 1993 November 10, 1993
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face August 26, 2016 Present
Heel September 29, 2013 August 25, 2016
Face February 12, 2011 September 28, 2013
Tweener August 12, 2001 February 11, 2011
Heel June 28, 1999 August 11, 2001
Tweener May 25, 1999 June 27, 1999
Face June 12, 1995 May 24, 1999
Tweener January 1, 1992 June 11, 1995
Images
Oct 2021
Oct 2021
Oct 1999
Oct 1999
May 1999
May 1999
Sep 1996
Sep 1996
Jul 1993
Jul 1993
Finishers
  • Mosh Pit - Diving Senton ( January 1, 1992 - Present)
  • Inverted Death Valley Driver ( January 1, 1992 - Present)
  • Stage Dive - with Thrasher - Powerbomb + Diving Leg Drop ( September 11, 1993 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "HeadBangers" by Jim Johnston - with Thrasher - Team ( February 13, 1997 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Cleavage" by Jim Johnston - Single ( June 7, 1999 - June 28, 1999)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Federation

  • 1 WWF Tag Team Championship (with Thrasher)

National Wrestling Alliance

  • 1 NWA World Tag Team Championship (with Thrasher)

Atomic Revolutionary Wrestling

  • 1 ARW Tag Team Championship (with Thrasher)

Coastal Championship Wrestling

  • 1 CCW Tag Team Championship (with Thrasher)

Fighting Evolution Wrestling

  • 2 FEW Tag Team Championship (with Thrasher)

Figure Wrestling Federation

  • 1 FWF Tag Team Championship (with Thrasher)

Heroes And Legends Wrestling

  • 1 HLW Tag Team Championship (with Thrasher)

Heartland Wrestling Association

  • 1 HWA Tag Team Championship (with Thrasher)

Independent Professional Wrestling Alliance

  • 1 IPWA Tag Team Championship (with Thrasher)

Insane Championship Wrestling

  • 1 ICW Streetfight Tag Team Championship (with Thrasher)

Main Event Championship Wrestling

  • 1 MECW Tag Team Championship (with Thrasher)

Maryland Championship Wrestling

  • 1 MCW Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 MCW Tag Team Championship (with Thrasher)

Maximum Xtreme Pro Wrestling

  • 1 MXPW Heavyweight Championship

Mid-Eastern Wrestling Federation

  • 1 MEWF Tag Team Championship (with Thrasher)

National Wrestling League

  • 1 NWL Tag Team Championship (with Thrasher)

New England Wrestling Federation

  • 3 NEWF Tag Team Championship (with Thrasher)

Texas Wrestling Alliance

  • 1 TWA Tag Team Championship (with Thrasher)

World Wrestling Association (New Jersey)

  • 1 WWA Tag Team Championship (with Thrasher)

Wrestling for Charity

  • 1 WFC Tag Team Championship (with Thrasher)
Other Accomplishments
  • 104° in PWI 500 (1997)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • The Headbangers - Thrasher ( February 12, 2011 - Present)
  • The Guardians of Truth - Thrasher ( June 24, 2012 - August 3, 2012)
  • Lo Down - D'Lo Brown ( June 28, 2000 - August 1, 2001)
  • The Headbangers - Thrasher ( October 11, 1999 - July 2, 2000)
  • The Headbangers - Thrasher ( June 12, 1995 - January 10, 1999)
  • The Flying Nuns - Thrasher ( January 4, 1997 - January 10, 1997)
  • The Spiders - Thrasher ( September 11, 1993 - September 24, 1996)
Managers Bruce Prichard / Brother Love, Sunny / Tammy Lynn Sytch

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top