Tiger Ali Singh - Pro Wrestler Profile

On this page, you find the full wrestling profile of Tiger Ali Singh, with his Career History, real name, age, height and weight, the Promotions he worked for, all the Face/Heel turns, the Championship Titles he won, his Finishers, Theme Songs, Tag Teams and Stables, his appearance changes through the years, and more.

Gurjit Singh Hans was born in Toronto, Ontario, Canada on March 9, 1971, and he is currently 52 years old.

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Gurjit Singh Hans
Ring Names
  • Tiger Jeet Singh Jr. ( November 23, 2008 - July 1, 2014)
  • Mick Hans ( November 20, 2008 - November 22, 2008)
  • Tiger Ali Singh ( April 10, 1997 - July 1, 2002)
  • Tiger Jeet Singh Jr. ( November 20, 1992 - April 9, 1997)
Born March 9, 1971 (age 52)
Nationality Nationality: CanadaCanadaNationality: IndiaIndia
Birth Place Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Billed From
  • India
Height 6 ft 5 in (196 cm)
Weight
  • 290 lbs (132 kg)

Career History

Roles
  • Part Time Wrestler ( November 20, 2008 - July 1, 2014)
  • Wrestler ( November 20, 1992 - July 1, 2002)
  • Manager ( November 20, 2000 - January 23, 2001)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWF April 10, 1997 July 1, 2002
Promotion INDY May 27, 2001 November 24, 2001
Promotion New Japan Pro WrestlingNJPWBrand Heavyweight December 24, 1994 January 4, 1995
Promotion INDY November 20, 1992 July 16, 1994
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel November 20, 2008 July 1, 2014
Heel November 20, 1992 July 1, 2002
Images
Nov 2008
Nov 2008
Nov 2000
Nov 2000
Aug 1998
Aug 1998
Apr 1997
Apr 1997
Nov 1992
Nov 1992

Finishers
  • Camel Clutch ( November 20, 1992 - July 1, 2002)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Desert Thread" by Jim Johnston - Single ( April 10, 1997 - July 1, 2002)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

International Wrestling Association

  • 2 IWA World Tag Team Championship (1 with Big Ross McCollough, 1 with Pain)
Other Accomplishments
  • WWF Kuwait Cup Winner (1997)

Relations

Wrestlers managed D'Lo Brown, Mosh / Chaz
Family

Tiger Ali Singh Game Appearances

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top