D'Lo Brown

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Accie Julius Connor
Ring Names
  • D'Lo Brown ( October 14, 1994 - Present )
  • A.C. Corner ( April 13, 1994 - February 20, 1996 )
  • Ace the Animal ( January 1, 1994 - April 12, 1994 )
Height 6 ft 3 in (191 cm)
Weight
  • 268 lbs (122 kg)
Born October 22, 1970 (age 50)
Birth Place Burlington, New Jersey
Billed From
  • Chicago, Illinois

Career History

Roles
  • Commentator ( January 16, 2021 - Present )
  • Producer ( July 3, 2019 - Present )
  • Wrestler ( January 1, 1994 - October 27, 2019 )
  • Producer ( September 1, 2009 - July 17, 2013 )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA July 3, 2019 Present
Promotion INDY August 3, 2013 October 27, 2019
Promotion All Japan Pro WrestlingAJPW September 11, 2013 December 8, 2013
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA September 1, 2009 July 17, 2013
Promotion Ring of HonorROH February 7, 2009 September 11, 2009
Promotion Pro Wrestling NOAHNOAH April 11, 2009 May 6, 2009
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand Raw June 5, 2008 January 9, 2009
Promotion Pro Wrestling NOAHNOAH May 17, 2007 April 27, 2008
Promotion All Japan Pro WrestlingAJPW October 10, 2003 January 7, 2007
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA March 19, 2003 July 15, 2004
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand Raw March 25, 2002 February 14, 2003
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE January 4, 1997 March 24, 2002
Promotion Smoky Mountain WrestlingSMW September 5, 1994 August 4, 1995
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel October 26, 2003 July 17, 2013
Face March 19, 2003 October 25, 2003
Heel April 18, 2000 March 18, 2003
Face November 29, 1998 April 17, 2000
Heel January 4, 1997 November 28, 1998
Images
Jul 2019
Jul 2019
Mar 2013
Mar 2013
Mar 2003
Mar 2003
Nov 1998
Nov 1998
Jan 1997
Jan 1997
Finishers
  • Sky High - Lifting Spinning Sitout Spinebuster ( January 1, 1994 - October 27, 2019 )
  • Lo Down - Frog Splash ( September 24, 1994 - October 27, 2019 )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Deadman's Hand (Instrumental)" by Dale Oliver - with Aces & Eights - Team ( March 7, 2013 - July 7, 2013 )
  • Theme Song "The Real Deal" by Jim Johnston - Single ( June 5, 2008 - January 9, 2009 )
  • Theme Song "Where the Hood At" by DMX - Single ( October 10, 2003 - January 7, 2007 )
  • Theme Song "D'Lo Fest" by Dale Oliver - Single ( March 19, 2003 - July 15, 2004 )
  • Theme Song "Danger at the Door" by Jim Johnston - Single ( September 6, 1999 - February 14, 2003 )
  • Theme Song "Royal Family" by Jim Johnston - with Chaz - Team ( July 2, 2000 - January 21, 2001 )
  • Theme Song "You Better Recognize" by Jim Johnston - Single ( November 29, 1998 - September 5, 1999 )
  • Theme Song "Nation" by Jim Johnston - with Nation of Domination - Team ( January 4, 1997 - November 28, 1998 )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Federation

  • 1 WWF Intercontinental Championship
  • 4 WWF European Championship

Total Nonstop Action Wrestling

  • 1 NWA World Tag Team Championship (with Apolo)

Pro Wrestling Noah

  • 1 GHC Tag Team Championship (with Buchanan)

Backed Against The Wall Wrestling

  • 1 BAW Championship

Border City Wrestling

  • 2 BCW Can-Am Heavyweight Championship

Cleveland All-Pro Wrestling

  • 2 CAPW North American Championship

Great Lakes Wrestling

  • 1 GLW Heavyweight Championship

Heartland Wrestling Association

  • 2 HWA Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 HWA Tag Team Championship (with Matt Stryker)

Heroes and Legends Wrestling

  • 1 HLW Legends Championship

International Wrestling Association

  • 1 IWA World Tag Team Championship (with Glamour Boy Shane)

International Wrestling Promotions

  • 1 IWP Heavyweight Championship

Irish Whip Wrestling

  • 1 IWW International Heavyweight Championship

Maximum Pro Wrestling

  • 1 MXPW Heavyweight Championship

New Era Pro Wrestling

  • 6 NEPW Heavyweight Championship

Southern Championship Wrestling

  • 1 SCW Florida Southern Heavyweight Championship

USA Xtreme Wrestling

  • 1 UXW Heavyweight Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • PW Noah GHC Tag Team Title Decision Tournament Winner (2007 - with Buchanan)
  • PW Noah Global Tag League Technique Prize (2008, 2009 - with Buchanan)
  • BAW Title Tournament Winner (2007)
  • GLW Heavyweight Title Tournament Winner (1996)
  • HWA Heavyweight Title Tournament Winner (1996)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Managers Ivory, Theodore Long

Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top