Pro Wrestler Profile - Vince McMahon

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Vincent Kennedy McMahon
Ring Names
  • Vince McMahon ( October 2, 1971 - Present)
  • Mr. McMahon ( September 23, 1996 - Present)
Height 6 ft 2 in (188 cm)
Weight
  • 248 lbs (112 kg)
Born August 24, 1945 (age 76)
Birth Place Pinehurst, North Carolina
Billed From
  • Greenwich, Connecticut
Nicknames The Boss; The Chairman; Vinnie Mac
Notes Chairman of the Board of Directors; Chief Executive Officer; WWE Majority owner

Career History

Roles
  • Chairman (CEO) ( February 21, 1980 - July 22, 2022)
  • President ( February 21, 1980 - August 4, 2020)
  • Part Time Wrestler ( April 13, 1998 - March 28, 2010)
  • Commentator ( June 30, 1973 - November 3, 1997)
  • Ring Announcer ( October 2, 1971 - January 1, 1997)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE October 2, 1971 July 22, 2022
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel January 22, 2018 April 3, 2022
Face September 5, 2017 January 21, 2018
Heel December 14, 2015 September 4, 2017
Face October 10, 2011 December 13, 2015
Heel January 4, 2010 October 9, 2011
Face January 19, 2009 January 3, 2010
Heel April 2, 2000 January 18, 2009
Face September 14, 1999 April 1, 2000
Heel October 9, 1997 September 13, 1999
Face October 2, 1971 October 8, 1997
Images
Apr 2017
Apr 2017
Jan 2010
Jan 2010
Jun 2007
Jun 2007
Mar 2000
Mar 2000
Sep 1996
Sep 1996
Jan 1990
Jan 1990
Jan 1976
Jan 1976
Oct 1971
Oct 1971
Finishers
  • McMahon Stunner - Stunner ( April 13, 1998 - March 28, 2010)
  • Pedigree - Double Underhook Facebuster ( March 13, 2000 - March 28, 2010)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "No Chance In Hell" by Peter Bursuker - Single ( January 24, 1999 - July 22, 2022)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 WWF Championship
  • 1 ECW World Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • WWF Royal Rumble Winner (1999)
  • Professional Wrestling Hall of Fame and Museum (Class of 2011)
  • PWI Feud of the Year (1996 - vs. Eric Bishoff; 1998, 1999 - vs. Stone Cold Steve Austin; 2001 - vs. Shane McMahon)
  • PWI Match of the Year (2006 - vs. Shawn Michaels, No Holds Barred Match at Wrestlemania 22)
  • Wrestling Observer Newsletter Hall of Fame induction (class of 1996)
  • WON Best Booker (1987, 1998, 1999)
  • WON Best Promoter (1988, 1998–2000)
  • WON Best Non-Wrestler (1999, 2000)
  • WON Feud of the Year (1998, 1999 - vs. Stone Cold Steve Austin)
  • The Baltimore Sun Best Non-wrestling Performer of the Decade (2010)
  • Madison Square Garden Walk of Fame induction
  • Star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame (2018)
  • Boys & Girls Club of America Hall of Fame induction (class of 2015)
  • Guinness World Records – Oldest WWE Champion (September 1999)
  • Honorary Doctor of Humane Letters degree from Sacred Heart University
  • "Muscle & Fitness" cover (2006)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Family

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top