Pro Wrestler Profile - Pete Gas

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Peter John Gasparino
Ring Names
  • Pete Gas ( March 22, 1999 - September 6, 2003)
Height 6 ft 4 in (193 cm)
Weight
  • 265 lbs (120 kg)
Born May 29, 1970 (age 52)
Birth Place Greenwich, Connecticut
Billed From
  • Greenwich, Connecticut

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( March 22, 1999 - September 6, 2003)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion INDY March 3, 2001 September 6, 2003
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE March 22, 1999 January 16, 2001
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel March 22, 1999 September 6, 2003
Images
Mar 1999
Mar 1999
Finishers
  • Gas Mask - Inverted Full Nelson into a Sitout Spinebuster ( March 22, 1999 - September 6, 2003)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Posse" - with Mean Street Posse - Team ( March 22, 1999 - January 16, 2001)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Federation

  • 2 WWF Hardcore Championship

Memphis Championship Wrestling

  • 2 MCW Southern Tag Team Championship (with Rodney)

Power Pro Wrestling

  • 1 PPP Heavyweight Championship

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top