Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Danilo Anfibio
Ring Names
  • Danilo Anfibio ( October 1, 2013 - Present)
  • Dan Eckos ( November 5, 2005 - June 15, 2013)
  • Danny E ( March 30, 2007 - May 17, 2013)
  • Dan McGuire ( September 29, 2002 - January 22, 2010)
Height 5 ft 9 in (175 cm)
Weight
  • 174 lbs (79 kg)
Born October 29, 1987 (age 33)
Birth Place Woodland Park, New Jersey
Billed From
  • Woodland Park, New Jersey

Career History

Roles
  • Referee ( October 1, 2013 - Present)
  • Wrestler ( June 1, 2002 - June 15, 2013)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE October 1, 2013 Present
Images
Oct 2013
Oct 2013
Jun 2002
Jun 2002
Finishers
  • After Hours - Superkick ( June 1, 2002 - June 15, 2013)
  • Standing Room Only - Dropkick ( June 1, 2002 - June 15, 2013)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Chaotic Wrestling

  • 1 CW New England Championship
  • 3 CW Tag Team Championship (2 with Antonio T, 1 with Vinny E)

East Coast Wrestling Association

  • 1 ECWA Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 ECWA Unified Tag Team Championship (with Sean Royal)

Independent Wrestling Federation

  • 1 IWF Heavyweight Championship
  • 4 IWF Junior Heavyweight Championship
  • 2 IWF Tag Team Championship (1 with Franciz, 1 with Kevin Knight)

New York Wrestling Connection

  • 1 NYWC Hi-Fi Championship
  • 2 NYWC Tag Team Championship (with DJ Phat Pat & Kenny Royal - Freebird rule)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Magnum Modeling Agency - Ricky Martinez ( March 3, 2012 - October 13, 2012)
  • The Royal Studs - Kenny Royal ( December 11, 2010 - November 19, 2011)
  • The Heavyweights - Sean Royal ( November 5, 2005 - January 15, 2011)
  • The Blowout Boys - Vinny E, Antonio T, Frankie A, Matty E ( March 18, 2009 - August 13, 2010)
  • The Blowout Boys - Tommy T ( March 30, 2007 - February 6, 2009)
  • Demon & Diamond - Kevin Knight ( September 26, 2004 - July 31, 2005)
Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top