Pro Wrestler Profile - Ruby Soho / Riott

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Dori Elizabeth Prange
Ring Names
  • Ruby Soho ( June 19, 2021 - Present)
  • Ruby Riott ( November 21, 2017 - June 18, 2021)
  • Ruby Riot ( March 22, 2017 - November 20, 2017)
  • Dori Prange ( February 1, 2017 - March 21, 2017)
  • Heidi Lovelace ( May 16, 2012 - January 31, 2017)
  • Heidi The Riveter ( August 1, 2014 - November 19, 2016)
  • Sally Stitches ( August 21, 2015 - July 8, 2016)
  • Miss Heidi ( January 1, 2010 - August 4, 2012)
Height 5 ft 4 in (163 cm)
Weight
  • 122 lbs (55 kg)
Born January 9, 1991 (age 30)
Birth Place Edwardsburg, Michigan
Billed From
  • Lafayette, Indiana
Nicknames Punk Rock Ragdoll

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( January 1, 2010 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion All Elite Wrestling AEW September 5, 2021 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown October 12, 2020 June 2, 2021
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw February 3, 2020 October 11, 2020
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE October 11, 2019 February 2, 2020
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw April 16, 2018 October 10, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown November 21, 2017 April 15, 2018
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT March 22, 2017 December 7, 2017
Promotion CHIKARACHIKARA May 18, 2013 December 29, 2016
Promotion Shimmer Women Athletes SHIMMER October 28, 2012 November 13, 2016
Promotion World Wonder Ring Stardom STARDOM January 11, 2015 April 5, 2015
Promotion SHINE WrestlingSHINE August 17, 2012 December 5, 2014
Promotion Ohio Valley Wrestling OVW May 23, 2012 August 3, 2013
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA January 9, 2011 November 12, 2011
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face July 13, 2020 Present
Heel November 21, 2017 July 12, 2020
Face January 9, 2011 November 20, 2017
Images
Aug 2021
Aug 2021
Nov 2020
Nov 2020
Feb 2020
Feb 2020
Apr 2018
Apr 2018
Nov 2017
Nov 2017
Mar 2017
Mar 2017
Jan 2011
Jan 2011
Finishers
  • Riot Kick - Wind-up Overhead Kick ( March 22, 2017 - Present)
  • We Riot - Diving Senton ( March 22, 2017 - Present)
  • Heidi-Can-Rana - Hurricanrana Driver ( May 16, 2012 - March 21, 2017)
  • The Heidi Ho - Tornado DDT into a Snap Suplex ( May 16, 2012 - March 21, 2017)
  • Frog Splash ( May 16, 2012 - March 21, 2017)
  • Shining Wizard ( May 16, 2012 - March 21, 2017)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Ruby Soho" by Rancid - Single ( September 5, 2021 - Present)
  • Theme Song "We Riot" by CFO$ - Single ( April 1, 2017 - June 2, 2021)
  • Theme Song "The Road Ahead" by Kenny Wootton & Harley Wootton - Single ( May 16, 2012 - December 29, 2016)
  • Theme Song "Black Sheep" by Metric - Single ( May 16, 2012 - December 29, 2016)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Shimmer Women Athletes

  • 1 Shimmer Tag Team Championship (with Evie)

Absolute Intense Wrestling

  • 1 AIW Women's Championship

All American Wrestling

  • 1 AAW Heritage Championship

Alpha-1 Wrestling

  • 1 A1 Alpha Male Championship

Channel Islands World Wrestling

  • 1 CIWW World Heavyweight Championship

Ohio Valley Wrestling

  • 1 OVW Women's Championship

Revolution Championship Wrestling

  • 1 RCW Heavyweight Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • AEW Women's Casino Battle Royale Winner (2021)
  • Chikara Young Lions Cup XI Winner (2014)
  • FEST Wrestling Title One Night Tournament Winner (2016)
  • NWA Midwest Totally Independent Tag Team Invitational Winner (2011 - with Brutus Dylan)
  • 20° in the PWI Female 50 (2016)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • The Riott Squad - Liv Morgan ( August 3, 2020 - June 2, 2021)
  • The Riott Squad - Liv Morgan, Sarah Logan ( November 21, 2017 - April 16, 2019)
  • Team Slap Happy - Dakota Kai ( April 11, 2015 - November 13, 2016)
  • Dasher's Dugout - Dasher Hatfield, Icarus, Mark Angelosetti ( March 7, 2015 - October 24, 2015)
  • The Social Network - Annie Social ( March 29, 2014 - May 23, 2015)
  • Oedo Tai - Act Yasukawa, Hudson Envy, Kyoko Kimura, Dragonita, Kris Wolf ( February 1, 2015 - March 9, 2015)
  • The Buddy System - Solo Darling ( January 24, 2014 - December 5, 2014)
  • Brutally Heartless - Brutus Dylan ( March 15, 2011 - July 2, 2011)
Managers Daffney

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top