Pro Wrestler Profile - Sarah Logan

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Sarah Rowe (née Bridges)
Ring Names
  • Valhalla ( November 25, 2022 - Present)
  • Sarah Logan ( November 11, 2022 - November 24, 2022)
  • Sarah Rowe ( May 14, 2022 - November 10, 2022)
  • Sarah Logan ( June 7, 2017 - May 13, 2022)
  • Sarah Bridges ( November 17, 2016 - December 9, 2016)
  • Crazy Mary Dobson ( November 8, 2011 - November 16, 2016)
  • Mary Dobson ( May 2, 2012 - June 19, 2016)
Height 5 ft 6 in (168 cm)
Weight
  • 139 lbs (63 kg)
Born September 9, 1993 (age 29)
Birth Place Louisville, Kentucky
Billed From
  • Louisville, Kentucky

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( January 29, 2022 - Present)
  • Manager ( November 11, 2022 - Present)
  • Wrestler ( November 8, 2011 - June 22, 2020)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown November 11, 2022 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw October 16, 2019 April 15, 2020
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE October 14, 2019 October 15, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw April 16, 2018 October 13, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown November 21, 2017 April 15, 2018
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT January 11, 2017 November 20, 2017
Promotion Shimmer Women Athletes SHIMMER October 19, 2013 June 25, 2016
Promotion SHINE WrestlingSHINE June 27, 2014 February 26, 2016
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel January 29, 2022 Present
Heel November 8, 2011 April 15, 2020
Images
Nov 2022
Nov 2022
Jun 2020
Jun 2020
May 2019
May 2019
Apr 2018
Apr 2018
Jan 2017
Jan 2017
Nov 2011
Nov 2011
Finishers
  • Kentucky Knee - Reverse Handstand into a Knee Drop onto a kneeling opponent ( April 16, 2018 - Present)
  • Kaiju Killer - Split-legged Moonsault ( November 8, 2011 - January 10, 2017)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Vicious" by def rebel - with The Viking Raiders - Team ( November 11, 2022 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Blood Wolf" by CFO$ - Single ( August 28, 2019 - April 15, 2020)
  • Theme Song "We Riot" by CFO$ - with The Riott Squad - Team ( November 28, 2017 - August 27, 2019)
  • Theme Song "Backwoods Man" by CFO$ - Single ( June 16, 2017 - November 27, 2017)
  • Theme Song "Living Dead Girl" by Rob Zombie - Single ( November 8, 2011 - June 25, 2016)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

American Pro Wrestling Alliance

  • 1 APWA World Ladies Championship

Juggalo Championship Wrestling

  • 1 JCW Tag Team Championship (with Mad Man Pondo)

Resistance Pro Wrestling

  • 1 RPW Women's Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • RPW Samuel J. Thompson Memorial Women's Tournament Winner (2015)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Family

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top