Erik / Rowe

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Raymond Rowe
Ring Names
  • Erik ( April 15, 2019 - Present )
  • Rowe ( April 11, 2018 - April 14, 2019 )
  • Raymond Rowe ( May 15, 2003 - April 10, 2018 )
  • Ray Rowe ( June 18, 2011 - October 3, 2017 )
  • Raymond Right ( March 25, 2003 - February 8, 2004 )
Height 6 ft 1 in (185 cm)
Weight
  • 247 lbs (112 kg)
Born August 21, 1984 (age 36)
Birth Place Cleveland, Ohio
Billed From
  • Cleveland, Ohio
Nicknames Death Rowe

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( March 25, 2003 - Present )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand Raw April 15, 2019 Present
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand NXT March 17, 2018 May 1, 2019
Promotion New Japan Pro WrestlingNJPW November 18, 2016 January 5, 2018
Promotion Ring of HonorROH June 1, 2013 December 16, 2017
Promotion National Wrestling AllianceNWA May 11, 2012 July 9, 2016
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face June 1, 2013 Present
Images
Apr 2018
Apr 2018
Mar 2015
Mar 2015
Jun 2013
Jun 2013
Finishers
  • Death Rowe - Full Nelson into a Knee Lift to the back of the opponent's head ( May 15, 2003 - Present )
  • The Viking Experience / Thor's Hammer / War Machine Combo Slam - with Ivar/Hanson - Aided Pop-up Double team Powerslam ( April 4, 2014 - Present )
  • Fallout - with Hanson - Belly-to-back Suplex + Diving Leg Drop combination ( April 4, 2014 - January 5, 2018 )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "War" by CFO$ - with Ivar/Hanson - Team ( April 18, 2018 - Present )
  • Theme Song "Prepare for War" by David Grimason - with Hanson - Team ( November 18, 2016 - January 5, 2018 )
  • Theme Song "Blood and Tears" by Eric Baumont & Jean-Michel Bacou - with Hanson - Team ( April 4, 2014 - December 16, 2017 )
  • Theme Song "Prologue" by Dead to Fall - with Jax Dane - Team ( May 11, 2012 - December 14, 2012 )
  • Theme Song "Am I Evil?" by Metallica - Single ( August 13, 2005 - August 25, 2013 )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 WWE Raw Tag Team Championship (with Ivar)
  • 1 WWE 24/7 Championship
  • 1 NXT Tag Team Championship (with Hanson)

Ring of Honor

  • 1 ROH World Tag Team Championship (with Hanson)

New Japan Pro Wrestling

  • 2 IWGP Tag Team Championship (with Hanson)

Anarchy Championship Wrestling

  • 1 Anarchy Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 World Hardcore Championship

Absolute Intense Wrestling

  • 1 AIW Absolute Championship

Brew City Wrestling

  • 1 BCW Tag Team Championship (with Hanson)

Cleveland All-Pro Wrestling

  • 1 CAPW Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 CAPW Tag Team Championship (with Jason Bane)

Firestorm Pro Wrestling

  • 1 Firestorm Pro Heavyweight Championship

International Wrestling Cartel

  • 1 IWC World Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 IWC Tag Team Championship (with J-Rocc)

NWA Branded Outlaw Wrestling

  • 1 NWA BOW Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 NWA BOW Outlaw Championship

NWA Lone Star

  • 1 NWA Lone Star Junior Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 NWA Lone Star Tag Team Championship (with Jax Dane)

NWA Wrestling Revolution

  • 2 NWA Grand Warrior Championship

VIP Wrestling

  • 2 VIP Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 VIP Tag Team Chanpionship (with Hanson)

What Culture Pro Wrestling

  • 1 WCPW Tag Team Championship (with Hanson)
Other Accomplishments
  • AIW J.T. Lightning Tournament Winner (2015)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • The Viking Raiders / War Machine / War Raiders - Ivar / Hanson ( April 4, 2014 - Present )
  • Dudes on TV - EC3, Joaquin Wilde / DJZ, Matt Cross / Son of Havoc, Samoa Joe ( February 20, 2015 - July 10, 2015 )
  • Path of Resistance - Jax Dane / Wilcox ( May 11, 2012 - December 14, 2012 )
  • The Cleveland Mafia - Shane Taylor , J-Rocc ( December 20, 2008 - January 30, 2010 )
  • Suplex Machines - Jason Bane ( October 22, 2005 - June 11, 2006 )
  • Path of Resistance - Facade, Lamont Williams, Carl Crisis, Conviction, Josh Prohibition ( November 13, 2005 - May 20, 2007 )
Family

Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top