Matt Cross / Son of Havoc - Pro Wrestler Profile

On this page, you find the full wrestling profile of Matt Cross / Son of Havoc, with his Career History, real name, age, height and weight, the Promotions he worked for, all the Face/Heel turns, the Championship Titles he won, his Finishers, Theme Songs, Tag Teams and Stables, his appearance changes through the years, and more.

Matthew Capiccioni was born in Brecksville, Ohio on December 31, 1980, and he is currently 42 years old.

He is currently a Wrestler, working for Independent promotions, under the ring name of Matt Cross.

Currently, he is is a member of the team of Youthanazia / The Burning River Brigade.

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Matthew Capiccioni
Ring Names
  • Matt Cross ( November 1, 2018 - Present)
  • Son of Havoc ( October 29, 2014 - October 31, 2018)
  • Matt Cross ( December 21, 2002 - October 28, 2014)
  • Spartan 3000 B.C. ( June 12, 2008 - July 19, 2008)
  • Raptor ( May 15, 2008 - June 1, 2008)
  • M-Dogg 20 ( August 21, 2001 - October 6, 2006)
Born December 31, 1980 (age 42)
Nationality Nationality: United StatesUnited States
Birth Place Brecksville, Ohio
Billed From
  • Cleveland, Ohio ( December 21, 2002 - Present)
  • The Open Road ( October 29, 2014 - October 31, 2018)
  • Sparta ( June 12, 2008 - July 19, 2008)
Height 5 ft 7 in (170 cm)
Weight
  • 177 lbs (80 kg)
Nicknames Iron

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( August 21, 2001 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion INDY May 25, 2001 Present
Promotion Major League WrestlingMLW July 10, 2021 June 23, 2022
Promotion National Wrestling AllianceNWA January 24, 2020 May 25, 2021
Promotion Lucha UndergroundLUCHA UNDERGROUND October 29, 2014 October 31, 2018
Promotion House of HardcoreHOH October 14, 2016 April 28, 2018
Promotion Insane Championship WrestlingICW February 21, 2016 April 30, 2017
Promotion Ring of HonorROH October 7, 2006 April 24, 2009
Promotion Pro Wrestling NOAHNOAH May 15, 2008 June 1, 2008
Promotion Pro Wrestling GuerrillaPWG April 8, 2006 November 18, 2006
Promotion National Wrestling AllianceNWA September 25, 2004 February 11, 2006
Promotion Combat Zone WrestlingCZW April 27, 2002 December 11, 2004
Promotion Pro Wrestling GuerrillaPWG July 26, 2003 May 22, 2004
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face February 21, 2015 Present
Heel September 6, 2014 February 20, 2015
Face August 21, 2001 September 5, 2014
Images
Nov 2018
Nov 2018
Oct 2014
Oct 2014
Mar 2012
Mar 2012
Apr 2010
Apr 2010
Aug 2001
Aug 2001

Finishers
  • Shooting Star Press ( August 21, 2001 - Present)
  • Death From Above - Corkscrew 450° Splash ( August 21, 2001 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Stomper Suit" by The Jetboys - Single ( October 29, 2014 - October 31, 2018)
  • Theme Song "Dragula" by Rob Zombie - Single ( August 10, 2013 - July 20, 2018)
  • Theme Song "Sick Sick World" by Rancid - Single ( March 20, 2009 - April 14, 2009)
  • Theme Song "O Fortuna" from Carmina Burana by Carl Orff - Single ( August 10, 2006 - July 19, 2008)
  • Theme Song "Just Another Day in the FLA" by Casey Jones - Single ( October 7, 2006 - January 25, 2008)
  • Theme Song "We Are 138" by Misfits - Single ( July 20, 2002 - July 7, 2006)
  • Theme Song "Slam" by Onyx - Single ( April 27, 2002 - December 11, 2004)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Lucha Underground

  • 3 Lucha Underground Trios Championship (2 with Angélico & Ivelisse, 1 with Willie Mack & Killshot)

Absolute Intense Wrestling

  • 1 AIW Tag Team Championship (with Josh Prohibition)

Cleveland All Pro Wrestling

  • 1 CAPW Junior Heavyweight Championship
  • 2 CAPW North American Tag Team Championship (with Josh Prohibition)

Continental Wrestling Federation

  • 1 CWF Championship

DDT Pro-Wrestling

  • 1 Ironman Heavymetalweight Championship

European Wrestling Promotion

  • 1 EWP Intercontinental Championship
  • 1 EWP Tag Team Championships (with Chris Colen)

Extreme Ring Action

  • 1 ERA Heavyweight Championship

Far North Wrestling

  • 1 FNW Cruiserweight Championship

Firestorm Pro Wrestling

  • 1 Firestorm Pro Heavyweight Championship

German Stampede Wrestling

  • 2 GSW Breakthrough Championship

German Wrestling Federation

  • 1 GWF Berlin Championship

HoodMark Lucha Libre

  • 1 HMLL Championship

International Wrestling Australia

  • 1 IWA Heavyweight Championship

Independent Wrestling Association Mid-South

  • 1 IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Championship

International Wrestling Cartel

  • 2 IWC Tag Team Championship (with Josh Prohibition)

Mid-Ohio Wrestling

  • 1 MOW Cruiserweight Championship

Mondo Lucha

  • 1 Mondo Lucha Tag Team Championship (with Johnny Mundo)

NWA Upstate

  • 1 NWA Upstate Tag Team Championship (with Josh Prohibition)

New Era Pro Wrestling

  • 1 NEPW Cruiserweight Championship
  • 1 NEPW Tag Team Championship (with Josh Prohibition)

Next Generation Wrestling

  • 2 NGW Championship

Olde Wrestling

  • 1 Olde Wrestling World Championship

Pro Wrestling Ohio / Prime Wrestling

  • 2 PWO Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 Prime Television Championship

Qatar Pro Wrestling

  • 1 QPW King of the Ladder Match Championship

Smash Wrestling

  • 1 Smash Wrestling Championship

Support All Pro Wrestling

  • 1 SAPW Heavyweight Championship

Swiss Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 SWE King of Switzerland Championship

Union of Independent Professional Wrestlers

  • 1 UNION Heavyweight Championship

UWA Hardcore Wrestling

  • 2 UWA Canadian Heavyweight Championship

Wrestling Pro Essonne

  • 1 WPE Championship

Xcite Wrestling

  • 1 Xcite Wrestling Heavyweight Championship

Xtreme Pro Wrestling

  • 2 XPW World Tag Team Championship (with Josh Prohibition)
Other Accomplishments
  • Lucha Underground 4 a Unique Opportunity Tournament Winner (2016)
  • Lucha Underground Trios Title Tournament Winner (2015 - with Angélico & Ivelisse)
  • AAA Best High-flyer Award (2017)
  • ECWA Super 8 Tournament Winner (2014)
  • RoE Wachauer Wrestling Trophy Winner (2007)
  • Smash Wrestling Title Tournament Winner (2014)
  • UPW Upstate 8 Tag Team Tournament Winner (2005 - with Josh Prohibition)
  • Xcite Heavyweight Title Tournament Winner (2015)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Youthanazia / The Burning River Brigade - Josh Prohibition ( February 9, 2002 - Present)
  • Angélico, Ivelisse & Son of Havoc - Angélico, Ivelisse ( April 8, 2015 - April 27, 2016)
  • Dudes on TV - EC3, Joaquin Wilde / DJZ ( December 16, 2014 - December 18, 2015)
  • The Resilience - Austin Aries, Erick Stevens ( April 13, 2007 - October 6, 2007)
  • The Filth and The Fury - Teddy Hart ( November 12, 2006 - November 16, 2006)
Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top