Pro Wrestler Profile - Matt Cross / Son of Havoc

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Matthew Capiccioni
Ring Names
  • Matt Cross ( November 1, 2018 - Present)
  • Son of Havoc ( October 29, 2014 - October 31, 2018)
  • Matt Cross ( December 21, 2002 - October 28, 2014)
  • Spartan 3000 B.C. ( June 12, 2008 - July 19, 2008)
  • Raptor ( May 15, 2008 - June 1, 2008)
  • M-Dogg 20 ( May 25, 2001 - October 6, 2006)
Height 5 ft 7 in (170 cm)
Weight
  • 177 lbs (80 kg)
Born December 31, 1980 (age 40)
Birth Place Brecksville, Ohio
Billed From
  • Cleveland, Ohio ( December 21, 2002 - Present)
  • The Open Road ( October 29, 2014 - October 31, 2018)
  • Sparta ( June 12, 2008 - July 19, 2008)

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( May 25, 2001 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion National Wrestling AllianceNWA January 24, 2020 Present
Promotion MLW July 10, 2021 Present
Promotion INDY May 25, 2001 Present
Promotion Lucha UndergroundLUCHA UNDERGROUND October 29, 2014 October 31, 2018
Promotion House of HardcoreHOH October 14, 2016 April 28, 2018
Promotion Ring of HonorROH October 7, 2006 April 24, 2009
Promotion Pro Wrestling NOAHNOAH May 15, 2008 June 1, 2008
Promotion Pro Wrestling Guerrilla PWG April 8, 2006 November 18, 2006
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA September 25, 2004 February 11, 2006
Promotion Combat Zone Wrestling CZW April 27, 2002 December 11, 2004
Promotion Pro Wrestling Guerrilla PWG July 26, 2003 May 22, 2004
Images
Nov 2018
Nov 2018
Oct 2014
Oct 2014
Mar 2012
Mar 2012
Apr 2010
Apr 2010
May 2001
May 2001

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

 

Other Accomplishments

 

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top