Pro Wrestler Profile - Ivelisse

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Ivelisse Milagro Vélez
Ring Names
  • Ivelisse ( November 5, 2014 - Present)
  • Ivelisse Vélez ( August 23, 2012 - November 5, 2014)
  • Sofia Cortez ( November 17, 2011 - August 22, 2012)
  • Juliette ( September 9, 2005 - November 16, 2011)
Height 5 ft 4 in (163 cm)
Weight
  • 115 lbs (52 kg)
Born September 21, 1987 (age 34)
Birth Place Ponce, Puerto Rico
Billed From
  • San Juan, Puerto Rico
Nicknames The Baddest Bitch in the Building

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( September 9, 2005 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion All Elite Wrestling AEW July 16, 2020 April 14, 2021
Promotion SHINE WrestlingSHINE November 16, 2012 Present
Promotion Lucha UndergroundLUCHA UNDERGROUND November 5, 2014 October 31, 2018
Promotion Lucha Libre AAA WorldwideAAA November 28, 2014 December 7, 2014
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA February 7, 2013 March 17, 2013
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT July 4, 2012 August 22, 2012
Promotion Florida Championship Wrestling FCW November 17, 2011 August 1, 2012
Promotion World Wrestling CouncilWWC September 9, 2005 December 10, 2005
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face January 24, 2014 Present
Heel November 17, 2011 January 23, 2014
Images
Jan 2016
Jan 2016
Jan 2013
Jan 2013
Nov 2011
Nov 2011
Finishers
  • Disdain - Wheelbarrow DDT ( September 9, 2005 - Present)
  • Desert Eagle / Code Huntress - Sunset Flip Powerbomb ( September 9, 2005 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Mujer Asesina" by All Elite Wrestling - Single ( July 16, 2020 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Gun Sounds" by Waka Flocka Flame - Single ( November 16, 2012 - Present)
  • Theme Song "BangxBang" by Joyce Santana feat. Alvaro Diaz - Single ( November 5, 2014 - October 31, 2018)
  • Theme Song "Prendan Los Motores" by Jowell and Randy - Single ( November 28, 2014 - December 7, 2014)
  • Theme Song "The Sign" by Dale Oliver - Single ( February 7, 2013 - March 17, 2013)
  • Theme Song "Hard Hitter Reggaeton" by Wellington Cora Jr. - Single ( July 4, 2012 - August 22, 2012)
  • Theme Song "Back on Track" by Hollywood Music - Single ( November 17, 2011 - July 3, 2012)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Lucha Underground

  • 2 Lucha Underground Trios Championship (with Angélico & Son of Havoc)

Shine Wrestling

  • 3 Shine Championship
  • 1 Shine Tag Team Championship (with Mercedes Martinez)

Family Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 FWE Women's Championship

Pro Championship Wrestling

  • 2 PCW Women's Championship

Pro Wrestling Revolution

  • 1 PWR Women's Championship

Title Match Wrestling Network

  • 1 LNO Championship

World Wrestling League

  • 1 WWL Goddess Championship

Wrestling Superstar

  • 1 Wrestling Superstar Women's Championship

Other titles

  • 3 VWAA Women's Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • AEW Women's Tag Team Cup Winner (2020 – with Diamanté)
  • Lucha Underground Trios Championship Tournament (2015 – with Angélico & Son of Havoc)
  • 7° in PWI Female 50 (2014)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top