Angélico

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Adam Bridle
Ring Names
  • Angélico ( July 13, 2008 - Present )
  • Adam Angel ( September 17, 2012 - October 26, 2012 )
  • Adam Bridle ( July 26, 2008 - October 31, 2010 )
  • Adam Croft ( January 1, 2007 - July 12, 2008 )
Height 6 ft 3 in (191 cm)
Weight
  • 198 lbs (90 kg)
Born May 7, 1987 (age 33)
Birth Place Johannesburg, Gauteng, South Africa
Billed From
  • Johannesburg, South Africa

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( January 1, 2007 - Present )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion All Elite WrestlingAEW May 8, 2019 Present
Promotion INDY July 13, 2008 February 22, 2020
Promotion PROGRESS WrestlingPROGRESS May 5, 2018 March 31, 2019
Promotion Lucha UndergroundLUCHA UNDERGROUND January 14, 2015 April 11, 2018
Promotion Lucha Libre AAA WorldwideAAA March 1, 2013 November 24, 2017
Promotion Revolution Pro WrestlingREVPRO April 13, 2017 July 2, 2017
Promotion Westside Xtreme WrestlingWXW March 11, 2016 July 1, 2017
Promotion Pro Wrestling GuerrillaPWG July 24, 2015 August 30, 2015
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel November 25, 2020 Present
Face March 1, 2013 November 24, 2020
Images
Jan 2015
Jan 2015
Mar 2013
Mar 2013
Finishers
  • Fall of the Angels - Running Crucifix Turnbuckle Powerbomb ( July 13, 2008 - Present )
  • Superman Senton - Senton Bomb ( July 13, 2008 - Present )
  • Cruceta Invertidas - Reverse Figure-four Leglock ( July 13, 2008 - Present )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Hybrid Flow" by Mikey Rukus - with Jack Evans - Team ( May 8, 2019 - Present )
  • Theme Song "Bangarang" by Skrillex - Single ( March 1, 2013 - March 31, 2019 )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide

  • 3 AAA World Tag Team Championship (with Jack Evans)

Lucha Underground

  • 2 Lucha Underground Trios Championship (with Ivelisse & Son of Havoc)

Westside Xtreme Wrestling

  • 1 wXw Shotgun Championship

German Wrestling Federation

  • 1 GWF Berlin Championship

International Wrestling Revolution Group

  • 1 South American Light Heavyweight Championship

Swiss Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 SWE King of Switzerland Championship

World Wrestling Professionals

  • 1 WWP World Cruiserweight Championship

Xtreme Zone Wrestling

  • 1 XZW Gen-X Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • Lucha Underground Trios Championship Tournament Winner (2015 - with Ivelisse & Son of Havoc)
  • GWF Light Heavyweight World Cup Winner (2018)
  • GWF Battlefield Winner (2019)
  • IWRG Triangular de Tercias Winner (2012)
  • Toryumon Mexico Yamaha Cup Winner (2010 – with Hijo del Fantasma)
  • Toryumon Mexico Copa Toyota Winner (2012 – with Último Dragón)
  • Toryumon Mexico Young Dragons Cup Winner (2010)
  • WCPW Pro Wrestling World Cup Rest of the World Qualifying Winner (2017 - with Travis Banks)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top