Pro Wrestler Profile - Kiyoshi

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Akira Kawabata
Ring Names
  • Sushi ( June 7, 2012 - Present)
  • Kiyoshi ( October 8, 2010 - June 6, 2012)
  • Suicide ( February 19, 2010 - October 7, 2010)
  • Kiyoshi ( December 9, 2008 - February 18, 2010)
  • Akira Raijin ( August 28, 2004 - December 8, 2008)
Height 6 ft 0 in (183 cm)
Weight
  • 231 lbs (105 kg)
Born July 17, 1978 (age 43)
Birth Place Takarazuka, Hyōgo, Japan
Billed From
  • Osaka, Japan
Nicknames The Japanese Lightning, The Magic Ninja

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( February 1, 1998 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion All Japan Pro WrestlingAJPW February 29, 2012 November 25, 2018
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA December 9, 2008 December 7, 2010
Promotion All Japan Pro WrestlingAJPW August 28, 2004 April 11, 2010
Promotion World Wrestling CouncilWWC September 15, 2007 December 1, 2007
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel
Images
Oct 2010
Oct 2010
Feb 2010
Feb 2010
Dec 2008
Dec 2008
Finishers
  • Diving headbutt
  • Lightning Flash - Reverse thrown Death Valley driver
  • Moonsault

Relations

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top