Pro Wrestler Profile - Crimson / Mayweather

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Anthony Gregory Mayweather
Ring Names
  • Crimson ( December 3, 2017 - Present)
  • Mayweather ( April 20, 2017 - December 2, 2017)
  • Crimson ( January 13, 2013 - April 19, 2017)
  • Little Red ( December 30, 2010 - January 12, 2013)
  • Tommy Mercer ( January 1, 2007 - October 2, 2011)
Height 6 ft 6 in (198 cm)
Weight
  • 252 lbs (114 kg)
Born May 21, 1985 (age 36)
Birth Place Cleveland, Ohio
Billed From
  • The Brownsville section of Brooklyn, New York

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( January 1, 2007 - Present)
  • Producer ( April 27, 2019 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion National Wrestling AllianceNWA April 27, 2019 Present
Promotion Ohio Valley Wrestling OVW June 20, 2018 Present
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA April 27, 2017 November 13, 2017
Promotion Ohio Valley Wrestling OVW August 15, 2012 July 6, 2013
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA June 13, 2013 July 3, 2013
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA December 30, 2010 July 5, 2012
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face April 27, 2017 Present
Heel March 18, 2012 April 26, 2017
Face December 30, 2010 March 17, 2012
Images
Apr 2017
Apr 2017
Dec 2010
Dec 2010
Finishers
  • Red Sky - Sitout Spinebuster ( December 30, 2010 - Present)
  • Red Alert/The Mercy Kill - Scoop Lift Spun Out into a Reverse STO ( January 1, 2007 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "VOW" by Dale Oliver - with Wilcox - Team ( April 27, 2017 - August 10, 2017)
  • Theme Song "Not a Stranger to the Danger" by Dale Oliver - Single ( January 27, 2011 - December 16, 2015)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Total NonStop Action Wrestling

  • 1 TNA World Tag Team Championship (with Matt Morgan)

Great American Wrestling

  • 1 GAW Championship

House of Glory

  • 1 HOG Tag Team Championship (with Amazing Red)

NWA Main Event

  • 1 NWA Mid-American Television Championship

NWA Southern All-Star Wrestling

  • 1 NWA Southern Heavyweight Championship

Ohio Valley Wrestling

  • 1 OVW Heavyweight Championship
  • 4 OVW Southern Tag Team Championship (2 with Jason Wayne, 2 with Jax Dane)

United States Wrestling Organization

  • 1 ATL Southern Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • OVW Nightmare Rumble Winner (2012)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Veterans of War/The War Kings - Jax Dane / Wilcox ( April 20, 2017 - Present)
  • The Coalition - Jason Wayne, Joe Coleman, Raul LaMotta, Shiloh Jonze, Jack Black, Ghillie Man ( January 9, 2013 - September 14, 2013)
  • Matt Morgan ( November 20, 2011 - March 18, 2012)

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top