Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Glen Benton
Ring Names
  • Chris Dickinson ( May 31, 2008 - Present)
  • Paco Loco ( April 25, 2002 - July 16, 2011)
Height 5 ft 10 in (178 cm)
Weight
  • 235 lbs (107 kg)
Born August 11, 1987 (age 34)
Birth Place Staten Island, New York
Billed From
  • Killah Hills 10304
Nicknames Dirty Daddy

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( April 25, 2002 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Ring of HonorROH March 26, 2021 Present
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPW January 8, 2021 Present
Promotion CHIKARACHIKARA July 14, 2018 March 16, 2019
Promotion EVOLVEEVOLVE October 17, 2015 October 28, 2018
Promotion Combat Zone Wrestling CZW June 8, 2013 March 11, 2017
Promotion EVOLVEEVOLVE January 16, 2010 July 23, 2010
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel October 17, 2015 Present
Images
Jan 2010
Jan 2010
Finishers
  • Brain Eater - Arm-capture Modified Pumphandle Back Suplex ( April 25, 2002 - Present)
  • Burning Hammer ( April 25, 2002 - October 28, 2018)
  • Figure-four Leglock ( April 25, 2002 - October 28, 2018)
  • Pazuzu Bomb - Running Crucifix Powerbomb ( April 25, 2002 - October 28, 2018)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Gonna Fly Now" by Bill Conti - Single ( February 21, 2015 - March 11, 2017)
  • Theme Song "Left to Die" by Death - Single ( December 13, 2014 - February 20, 2015)
  • Theme Song "Trifixion" by Decide - Single ( October 18, 2014 - December 12, 2014)
  • Theme Song "Cat Scratch Fever" by Ted Nugent - Single ( May 10, 2014 - October 17, 2014)
  • Theme Song "Victory" by Puff Daddy & The Family feat. Busta Rhym - Single ( January 11, 2014 - May 9, 2014)
  • Theme Song "The Ripper Strikes Back" by LL Cool J - Single ( September 14, 2013 - January 10, 2014)
  • Theme Song "The Diplomat" by Pig Destroyer - Single ( June 8, 2013 - September 13, 2013)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Ring of Honor

  • 1 ROH World Tag Team Championship (with Homicide)

Evolve Wrestling

  • 2 Evolve Tag Team Championship (with Jaka)

Absolute Intense Wrestling

  • 1 AIW Intense Championship

Allied Independent Wrestling Federations

  • 2 AIWF World Tag Team Championship (with Corey Duncom)

Inter Species Wrestling

  • 1 Inter Species Championship
  • 1 ISW Undisputed King of Crazy Championship

International Wrestling Syndicate

  • 1 IWS Canadian Championship

Jersey All Pro Wrestling

  • 1 JAPW Tag Team Championship (with Sami Callihan)
Other Accomplishments
  • Beyond One Night Tournament Winner (2009)
  • GCW The Acid Cup 2 Winner (2020)
  • GCW Jersey J-Cup Winner (2014)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top