Pro Wrestler Profile - Danny LimeLight

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Daniel Rivera
Ring Names
  • Danny LimeLight ( October 11, 2014 - Present)
  • Rivera ( July 10, 2021 - Present)
  • Danny Rivera ( January 24, 2016 - July 10, 2016)
Height 5 ft 8 in (173 cm)
Weight
  • 161 lbs (73 kg)
Born September 2, 1991 (age 31)
Birth Place New York City, New York
Billed From
  • New York City, New York
Nicknames RadioActive Papi

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( October 11, 2014 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPWBrand Strong June 13, 2020 Present
Promotion Major League WrestlingMLW July 10, 2021 Present
Promotion All Elite Wrestling AEW October 27, 2020 June 15, 2021
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel November 21, 2020 Present
Face October 11, 2014 November 20, 2020
Images
May 2021
May 2021
Jun 2020
Jun 2020
Finishers
  • Capi Ku ( October 11, 2014 - Present)
  • Morir Soñando - Sleeper Hold ( October 11, 2014 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Win Easy" by Hugh White - Single ( October 27, 2020 - Present)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Major League Wrestling

  • 1 MLW World Tag Team Championship (with Slice Boogie)

Baja Star's USA

  • 1 Baja Star's USA Cruiserweight Championship

Finest City Wrestling

  • 1 FCW XRT ​Championship

FIST Combat

  • 1 FIST Combat Championship

Gold Coast Federation

  • 1 GCF SoCal Championship

International Wrestling Association

  • 1 IWA World Tag Team Championship (with Slice Boogie)

United Wrestling Network

  • 1 UWN Tag Team Championship (with Papo Esco)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Managers Konnan

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top