Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Ayane Mizumura (水村 綾菜)
Ring Names
  • Ryo Mizunami ( November 18, 2007 - Present )
  • Aya Mizunami ( October 5, 2007 - August 1, 2015 )
  • Ayane Mizumura ( November 3, 2004 - October 4, 2007 )
Height 5 ft 3 in (160 cm)
Weight
  • 147 lbs (67 kg)
Born March 24, 1988 (age 33)
Birth Place Nagoya, Aichi Prefecture, Japan
Billed From
  • Nagoya, Japan

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( November 3, 2004 - Present )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion All Elite Wrestling AEW February 15, 2021 Present
Promotion INDY November 3, 2004 February 14, 2021
Promotion Shimmer Women Athletes SHIMMER June 24, 2016 June 26, 2016
Promotion World Wonder Ring Stardom STARDOM April 30, 2011 September 20, 2011
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face February 15, 2021 Present
Images
Feb 2021
Feb 2021
Nov 2004
Nov 2004
Finishers
  • Hot Limit - Fire Thunder Tombstone Piledriver ( November 3, 2004 - Present )
  • Guilloutine Drop - Diving Legdrop ( November 3, 2004 - Present )
  • Dragon Suplex ( November 3, 2004 - Present )
  • Lariat ( November 3, 2004 - Present )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Don't Stop the Party" by Pitbull feat. TJR - Single ( November 18, 2007 - February 14, 2021 )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Ice Ribbon

  • 1 International Ribbon Tag Team Championship (with Misaki Ohata)

JWP Joshi Puroresu

  • 1 JWP Junior Championship
  • 1 Princess of Pro-Wrestling Championship

NEO Japan Ladies Pro-Wrestling

  • 1 NEO Tag Team Championship (with Aya Yuuki)

Pro Wrestling Wave

  • 1 Regina di WAVE Championship
  • 1 Wave Tag Team Championship (with Misaki Ohata)
Other Accomplishments
  • AEW Women's World Championship Eliminator Tournament Winner (2021)
  • WAVE Catch the Wave Winner (2016)
  • WAVE Regina di WAVE Championship NEXT One Day Tournament Winner (2018)
  • Sendai Girls 1st New Year One Night Tournament Winner (2008)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • MAX VOLTAGE - Itsuki Aoki, Miyuki Takase, Nanae Takahashi ( September 18, 2019 - January 22, 2021 )
  • Avid Rival - Misaki Ohata ( September 23, 2015 - December 24, 2018 )
  • High Voltage - Akane Fujita ( January 14, 2018 - November 24, 2018 )

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top