Pro Wrestler Profile - Matt Riddle

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Matthew Fredrick Riddle
Ring Names
  • Riddle ( October 29, 2020 - Present )
  • Matt Riddle ( October 17, 2015 - October 28, 2020 )
  • Matthew Riddle ( April 9, 2008 - May 25, 2018 )
Height 6 ft 2 in (188 cm)
Weight
  • 216 lbs (98 kg)
Born January 14, 1986 (age 35)
Birth Place Allentown, Pennsylvania
Billed From
  • Las Vegas, Nevada
Nicknames The Original Bro; King of Bros

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( February 7, 2015 - Present )
  • MMA Fighter ( April 9, 2008 - February 28, 2014 )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE Brand Raw October 12, 2020 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE Brand SmackDown May 29, 2020 October 11, 2020
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE Brand NXT October 31, 2018 May 28, 2020
Promotion PROGRESS WrestlingPROGRESS November 27, 2016 September 30, 2018
Promotion EVOLVEEVOLVE October 17, 2015 August 12, 2018
Promotion PROGRESS WrestlingPROGRESS September 3, 2016 July 23, 2018
Promotion Revolution Pro Wrestling REVPRO January 21, 2017 May 11, 2018
Promotion Ultimate Fighting Championship UFC June 21, 2008 February 26, 2013
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face February 7, 2015 Present
Images
Oct 2018
Oct 2018
Feb 2015
Feb 2015
Feb 2012
Feb 2012
Mar 2010
Mar 2010
Jun 2008
Jun 2008
Finishers
  • Arm-Trapped Elbow Strikes ( April 5, 2019 - Present )
  • BroDerek - Cradle Belly-to-belly Inverted Mat Slam ( September 3, 2016 - Present )
  • Bro To Sleep - GTS ( February 7, 2015 - October 30, 2018 )
  • Tombstone Piledriver ( February 7, 2015 - October 30, 2018 )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Hey Bro" by CFO$ - Single ( October 31, 2018 - Present )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 WWE United States Championship
  • 1 NXT Tag Team Championship (with Pete Dunne)

Evolve

  • 1 Evolve Championship

Progress Wrestling

  • 1 Progress Atlas Championship

Pro Wrestling Guerrilla

  • 1 PWG World Tag Team Championship (with Jeff Cobb)

5 Star Wrestling

  • 5 Star Tap or Snap Championship

Hope Wrestling

  • 1 Hope 24/7 Hardcore Championship

Keystone Pro Wrestling

  • 1 KPW Tag Team Championship (with Punisher Martinez)

Hope Wrestling

  • 1 Hope 24/7 Hardcore Championship

Monster Factory Pro Wrestling

  • 1 Monster Factory Heavyweight Championship

Pro Wrestling Chaos

  • 1 King of Chaos Championship

WWNLive

  • 1 WWN Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • NXT Dusty Rhodes Tag Team Classic Winner (2020 – with Pete Dunne)
  • Evolve Style Battle Winner (2016)
  • wXw Ambition 8 Winner (2017)
  • Beyond Wrestling Tournament for Today Men Winner (2016)
  • IWA Mid-South Revolution Strong Style Tournament Winner (2018)
  • Scenic City Invitational Tournament Winner (2017)
  • Style Battle 8 Winner (2018)
  • Style Battle 9 Winner (2018)
  • 1 State Wrestling Championship (Highschool Time)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top