Pro Wrestler Profile - Damian Priest / Punishment Martinez

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Luis Martinez
Ring Names
  • Damian Priest ( April 15, 2019 - Present)
  • Punishment Martinez ( March 25, 2017 - May 24, 2019)
  • Damian Martinez ( August 20, 2016 - March 24, 2017)
  • Luis Martinez ( March 7, 2015 - November 19, 2016)
  • Punisher Martinez ( December 15, 2012 - December 2, 2017)
  • Luis Martinez ( January 1, 2004 - December 14, 2012)
Height 6 ft 5 in (196 cm)
Weight
  • 249 lbs (113 kg)
Born September 26, 1982 (age 39)
Birth Place West Nyack, New York
Billed From
  • New York City
Nicknames The Archer of Infamy

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( January 1, 2004 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw February 1, 2021 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT November 28, 2018 January 31, 2021
Promotion Ring of HonorROH January 9, 2016 September 29, 2018
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel February 28, 2022 Present
Face June 7, 2020 February 27, 2022
Heel January 9, 2016 June 6, 2020
Images
Oct 2021
Oct 2021
Feb 2021
Feb 2021
Nov 2018
Nov 2018
Jan 2016
Jan 2016
Finishers
  • Downward Spiral - Leg Hook Reverse STO ( April 25, 2022 - Present)
  • The Reckoning - Rolling Cutter ( January 9, 2016 - April 24, 2022)
  • South of Heaven - Chokeslam ( January 9, 2016 - November 27, 2018)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Sinner" by def rebel - Single ( October 25, 2021 - Present)
  • Theme Song "The Other Side" by Alter Bridge - with The Judgment Day - Team ( April 3, 2022 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Infamy" by CFO$ - Single ( July 10, 2019 - October 24, 2021)
  • Theme Song "Nightmare" - Single ( November 28, 2018 - July 9, 2019)
  • Theme Song "Fragmented Bits" by Jean Pierre Limborg - Single ( January 9, 2016 - September 29, 2018)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 WWE United States Championship
  • 1 NXT North American Championship

Ring of Honor

  • 1 ROH World Television Championship

Keystone Pro Wrestling

  • 1 KPW Tag Team Championship (with Matthew Riddle)

Monster Factory Pro Wrestling

  • 3 MFPW Heavyweight Championship
  • 2 MFPW Tag Team Championship (1 with Brolly, 1 with QT Marshall)
Other Accomplishments
  • ROH Survival of the Fittest Winner (2017)
  • MFPW Invitational Winner (2016)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top