Vincent / Vinny Marseglia

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Vincent Marseglia
Ring Names
  • Vincent ( November 23, 2019 - Present )
  • Vinny Marseglia ( January 1, 2010 - November 22, 2019 )
  • Vinny Nero ( July 11, 2008 - December 31, 2009 )
  • Nero ( April 29, 2006 - July 10, 2008 )
Height 6 ft 0 in (183 cm)
Weight
  • 189 lbs (86 kg)
Born January 24, 1986 (age 35)
Birth Place Warwick, Rhode Island
Billed From
  • Warwick, Rhode Island
Nicknames The Horror King

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( April 29, 2006 - Present )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Ring of HonorROH April 7, 2012 Present
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel April 7, 2012 Present
Images
May 2018
May 2018
Mar 2017
Mar 2017
Apr 2012
Apr 2012
Finishers
  • Redrum - High-angle Senton Bomb ( April 29, 2006 - Present )
  • The Shining - Vertical Suplex into an Inverted DDT ( April 29, 2006 - Present )
  • Rock Star Supernova - with Matt Taven & TK O'Ryan - Powerbomb + Double Jumping Russian Legsweep combination ( September 18, 2016 - December 14, 2019 )
  • Resolution - with Matt Taven & TK O'Ryan - Mustang Ride followed by a High-angle Senton Bomb followed by a Frog Splash ( September 18, 2016 - December 14, 2019 )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Welcome to Ring of Horror" - Single ( December 15, 2019 - Present )
  • Theme Song "Cathedral" by WCPM - with The Kingdom - Team ( September 18, 2016 - December 14, 2019 )
  • Theme Song "With This in My Mind" by Damn Valentines - Single ( August 24, 2013 - September 17, 2016 )
  • Theme Song "King Without a Crown" by Voodoo Vegas - Single ( April 28, 2012 - August 23, 2013 )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Ring of Honor

  • 3 ROH World Six-Man Tag Team Championship (with Matt Taven & TK O'Ryan)

Canadian Wrestling's Elite

  • 1 CWE Championship

Chaotic Wrestling

  • 1 CW Tag Team Championship (with Matt Taven)

Liberty States Pro Wrestling

  • 1 Liberty States Heavyweight Championship

Northeast Wrestling

  • 2 NEW Tag Team Championship (1 with Frankie Arion, 1 with TK O'Ryan)

Premier Wrestling Federation Northeast

  • 1 PWF Northeast Lightning Cup Championship

Top Rope Promotions

  • 1 TRP Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 TRP Interstate Championship

Xtreme Wrestling Alliance

  • 1 XWA Firebrand Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • ROH World Six-Man Tag Team Championship Tournament Winner (2016 - with Matt Taven & TK O'Ryan)
  • TRP Kowalski Cup Tournament Winner (2012, 2015)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Managers Vita VonStarr

Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top