Pro Wrestler Profile - TK O'Ryan

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Stephen John Tkowski
Ring Names
  • TK O'Ryan ( September 28, 2014 - Present)
Height 6 ft 3 in (191 cm)
Weight
  • 205 lbs (93 kg)
Born October 3, 1989 (age 32)
Birth Place Worcester, Massachusetts
Billed From
  • Cape Cod, Massachusetts

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( September 28, 2014 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Ring of HonorROH October 1, 2016 October 1, 2020
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel
Images
Jan 2019
Jan 2019
May 2018
May 2018
Oct 2016
Oct 2016
Finishers
  • Glue Factory - Bow & Arrow Knee Popper
  • Mustang Ride - Pumphandle Piledriver
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "You're the Best", by Joe Esposito - Single

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Ring of Honor

  • 2 ROH World Six-Man Tag Team Championship (with Matt Taven & Vinny Marseglia)

Northeast Wrestling

  • 1 NEW Heavyweight Championship

Pioneer Valley Pro Wrestling

  • 1 Pioneer Valley Pro Tag Team Championship (with Hammer Tunis)

Top Rope Promotions

  • 1 Top Rope Tag Team Championahip (with Brad Hollister)

Xtreme Wrestling Alliance

  • 2 XWA Heavyweight Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • ROH World Six-Man Tag Team Championship Tournament Winner (2016 - with Matt Taven & Vinny Marseglia)

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top