Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Shota Unno (海野 翔太)
Ring Names
  • Shota Umino ( April 22, 2017 - Present)
  • Shota Unno ( April 13, 2017 - April 21, 2017)
Height 6 ft 0 in (183 cm)
Weight
  • 205 lbs (93 kg)
Born April 17, 1997 (age 24)
Birth Place Setagaya, Tokyo, Japan
Billed From
  • Tokyo, Japan
Nicknames Shooter

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( April 13, 2017 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Revolution Pro Wrestling REVPRO November 9, 2019 Present
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPWBrand Young Lions April 13, 2017 Present
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face November 9, 2019 Present
Tweener April 13, 2017 November 10, 2019
Images
Nov 2019
Nov 2019
Apr 2017
Apr 2017
Finishers
  • Fisherman’s Suplex ( April 13, 2017 - Present)
  • Death Rider - Snap Double Underhook DDT ( July 14, 2019 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Young Lion LOS" - Single ( April 13, 2017 - September 22, 2019)

Relations

Wrestlers managed Jon Moxley / Dean Ambrose

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top