Pro Wrestler Profile - Ryohei Oiwa

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Ryohei Oiwa (大岩 陵平)
Ring Names
  • Ryohei Oiwa ( August 24, 2021 - Present)
Height 5 ft 11 in (180 cm)
Weight
  • 200 lbs (91 kg)
Born July 11, 1998 (age 23)
Birth Place Konan, Aichi, Japan
Billed From
  • Aichi, Japan

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( August 24, 2021 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPWBrand Young Lions August 24, 2021 Present
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Tweener August 24, 2021 Present
Images
Aug 2021
Aug 2021
Finishers
  • Boston Crab ( August 24, 2021 - Present)
  • Dropkick ( August 24, 2021 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Young Lion LOS" - Single ( August 24, 2021 - Present)

Relations

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top