Pro Wrestler Profile - Nick Miller / Mikey Nicholls

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Michael Nicholls
Ring Names
  • Mikey Nicholls ( December 15, 2018 - Present )
  • Nick Miller ( May 19, 2016 - December 14, 2018 )
  • Mikey Nicholls ( June 22, 2002 - May 18, 2016 )
  • Mick Kerrigan ( December 2, 2005 - February 11, 2006 )
  • Mikey Whiplash ( November 4, 2001 - January 27, 2002 )
Height 6 ft 1 in (185 cm)
Weight
  • 230 lbs (104 kg)
Born August 20, 1985 (age 35)
Birth Place Perth, Western Australia, Australia
Billed From
  • Perth, Australia
Nicknames Mad; Mean Machine

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( November 4, 2001 - Present )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPW February 24, 2019 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE Brand NXT May 25, 2016 December 14, 2018
Promotion Pro Wrestling NOAHNOAH February 23, 2011 March 10, 2016
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA February 1, 2006 April 8, 2012
Promotion Ring of HonorROH February 17, 2012 March 30, 2012
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel May 2, 2018 Present
Face September 26, 2008 May 1, 2018
Images
May 2016
May 2016
Feb 2011
Feb 2011
Finishers
  • Mikey Bomb - Spin-out Powerbomb ( June 22, 2002 - Present )
  • Shooting Star Press ( June 22, 2002 - Present )
  • Blue Vengeance - Moonsault ( December 20, 2014 - Present )
  • Thunder Valley - with Shane Haste - Mikey Bomb + Bomb Valley Death combination ( February 23, 2011 - March 10, 2016 )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Stand Tall" by CFO$ - with Shane Thorne - Team ( May 25, 2016 - December 14, 2018 )
  • Theme Song "The Joker and The Thief" by Wolfmother - with Shane Haste - Team ( February 23, 2011 - March 10, 2016 )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Pro Wrestling Noah

  • 2 GHC Tag Team Championship (with Shane Haste)

Empire Wrestling Federation

  • 1 EWF American Heavyweight Championship

Explosive Professional Wrestling

  • 3 EPW Championship
  • 1 EPW Tag Team Championship (with Shane Haste)

NWA Pro Wrestling

  • 1 NWA Australian National Heavyweight Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • ROH Rise and Prove Tournament (2012 - with Shane Haste)
  • PW Noah Global Tag League Fighting Spirit Award Winner (2015 - with Shane Haste)
  • NWA Australian National Championship Tournament Winner (2007)
  • EPW Telethon Rumble Winner (2009)
  • EPW Wrestler of the Year (2004, 2005)
  • EPW Best Wrestler of the first five Years (2006)
  • EPW Match of the Year (2002 - vs. Jimmy Payne at Retribution)
  • Westside Pro Wrestling's International Impact Award Winner (2009, 2011)
  • Tokyo Sports Best Tag Team Award Winner (2013 - with Shane Haste)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top