Pro Wrestler Profile - Mandy Rose

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Amanda Rose Saccomanno
Ring Names
  • Mandy Rose ( August 25, 2015 - Present)
  • Amanda Saccomanno ( June 23, 2015 - August 24, 2015)
Height 5 ft 4 in (163 cm)
Weight
  • 120 lbs (54 kg)
Born July 18, 1991 (age 30)
Birth Place Westchester County, New York
Billed From
  • Yorktown Heights, New York
Nicknames The Golden Goddess; God's Greatest Creation

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( August 25, 2015 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT July 13, 2021 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw September 12, 2020 July 12, 2021
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown October 16, 2019 September 11, 2020
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE October 14, 2019 October 15, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown April 17, 2018 October 13, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw November 20, 2017 April 16, 2018
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT January 30, 2016 December 14, 2017
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel August 24, 2021 Present
Face April 3, 2020 August 23, 2021
Heel January 30, 2016 April 2, 2020
Images
Sep 2021
Sep 2021
Jul 2021
Jul 2021
Apr 2021
Apr 2021
Apr 2018
Apr 2018
Nov 2017
Nov 2017
Jan 2016
Jan 2016
Finishers
  • Bed of Roses - Double Underhook Lifting Sitout Facebuster ( January 30, 2016 - Present)
  • Rose Thorn's - Bicycle Knee Strike ( September 12, 2020 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Golden Goddess" by CFO$ - Single ( May 8, 2018 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Glamarous V22" by CFO$ - Single ( April 18, 2018 - May 7, 2018)
  • Theme Song "Stars in the Night" by CFO$ - with Absolution - Team ( November 20, 2017 - April 17, 2018)
  • Theme Song "Leather and Lace" by Sylvain Lux - Single ( January 1, 2017 - December 14, 2017)
  • Theme Song "Come to Me" by Zack Tempest - Single ( September 27, 2016 - December 31, 2016)
  • Theme Song "A Little Bit of Bad" by Marc Ferrari & Michael McGregor - Single ( August 17, 2016 - September 27, 2016)

Titles & Accomplishments

Other Accomplishments
  • 1° place WBFF Boston (2014)
  • 1° place WBFF Diva Bikini Pro World Championship (2014)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Wrestlers managed Otis

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top