Pro Wrestler Profile - Otis

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Nikola Bogojević (Никола Богојевић)
Ring Names
  • Otis ( January 14, 2019 - Present)
  • Otis Dozovic ( October 13, 2016 - January 13, 2019)
  • Niko Bogojevic ( July 8, 2016 - October 12, 2016)
  • Dozer ( March 4, 2011 - April 8, 2011)
Height 5 ft 10 in (178 cm)
Weight
  • 330 lbs (150 kg)
Born December 21, 1991 (age 29)
Birth Place Duluth, Minnesota
Billed From
  • Superior, Wisconsin
Nicknames Otis Dose of Bait

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( March 4, 2011 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown April 16, 2019 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw December 17, 2018 April 15, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT October 19, 2016 December 16, 2018
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel February 19, 2021 Present
Face October 19, 2016 February 18, 2021
Images
Jun 2021
Jun 2021
Dec 2018
Dec 2018
Oct 2016
Oct 2016
Finishers
  • Caterpillar - Elbow Smash ( December 17, 2018 - Present)
  • Corner Slingshot Splash ( October 9, 2020 - Present)
  • Pop-up Falling Powerslam ( July 8, 2016 - December 16, 2018)
  • The Compactor - with Tucker - Aided Falling Powerslam ( July 22, 2016 - October 9, 2020)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Blue Collar Solid" by def rebel - Single ( October 25, 2020 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Mariachi Core" by CFO$ - Single ( October 16, 2020 - October 24, 2020)
  • Theme Song "Heavy" by CFO$ - with Tucker - Team ( December 9, 2016 - October 15, 2020)
  • Theme Song "Deny Them Pain" by Saltybeats - with Tucker - Team ( October 19, 2016 - December 8, 2016)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

New Revolution Wrestling

  • 1 NRW Charged Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • WWE Money in the Bank Winner (2020 - Men's)
  • WWE Bumpy Award - WWE's Biggest Social Reaction of the Half-Year (2020 - for kissing Mandy Rose at WrestleMania 36)
  • PWI Rookie of the Year (2017)
  • 2 times USA Wrestling Cadet All-American
  • 3 times USA Wrestling Junior All-American
  • Fila Cadet Greco-Roman National Champion (2007)
  • USA Wrestling Junior Greco-Roman National Champion (2009)
  • Wisconsin State Champion (2010)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Alpha Academy - Chad Gable ( December 4, 2020 - Present)
  • Heavy Machinery - Tucker ( July 22, 2016 - October 9, 2020)
Managers Mandy Rose

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top