Chad Gable

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Charles Betts
Ring Names
  • Chad Gable ( October 23, 2020 - Present )
  • Shorty G ( October 18, 2019 - October 23, 2020 )
  • Chad Gable ( September 5, 2014 - October 17, 2019 )
Height 5 ft 8 in (173 cm)
Weight
  • 202 lbs (92 kg)
Born March 8, 1986 (age 35)
Birth Place Saint Michael, Minnesota
Billed From
  • Minneapolis, Minnesota

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( September 5, 2014 - Present )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand SmackDown April 16, 2019 Present
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand Raw April 16, 2018 April 15, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand SmackDown July 19, 2016 April 15, 2018
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand NXT January 8, 2015 July 18, 2016
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel February 19, 2021 Present
Face October 23, 2020 February 18, 2021
Heel July 31, 2020 October 22, 2020
Face June 11, 2019 July 30, 2020
Face April 8, 2019 June 12, 2019
Face April 23, 2018 April 7, 2019
Heel January 9, 2018 April 22, 2018
Face September 2, 2015 January 8, 2018
Face January 8, 2015 September 1, 2015
Images
Jun 2019
Jun 2019
Aug 2017
Aug 2017
Jul 2016
Jul 2016
Jan 2015
Jan 2015
Finishers
  • Ankle Lock ( January 8, 2015 - Present )
  • O'Connor Roll into a Bridging German Suplex ( January 8, 2015 - Present )
  • Moonsault + Neckbreaker combination - with Bobby Roode ( September 3, 2018 - April 16, 2019 )
  • Powerbomb + Diving Clothesline combination - with Shelton Benjamin ( August 29, 2017 - April 16, 2018 )
  • Grand Amplitude - with Jason Jordan - Aided Bridging High angle Belly-to-back Suplex ( July 15, 2015 - July 17, 2017 )
  • Tech Fall - with Jason Jordan - Electric Chair Lift + Diving Bulldog combination ( July 15, 2015 - July 17, 2017 )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "My Way" by CFO$ - Single ( September 14, 2020 - Present )
  • Theme Song "Elite" by CFO$ - Single ( April 23, 2018 - September 13, 2020 )
  • Theme Song "Set It Off" by CFO$ - with Shelton Benjamin - Team ( August 29, 2017 - April 22, 2018 )
  • Theme Song "Elite" by CFO$ - with Jason Jordan - Team ( July 29, 2015 - August 28, 2017 )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 WWE Raw Tag Team Championship (with Bobby Roode)
  • 1 WWE SmackDown Tag Team Championship (with Jason Jordan)
  • 1 NXT Tag Team Championship (with Jason Jordan)
Other Accomplishments
  • Rolling Stone Most Promising Youngster of the Year (2017)
  • U.S. Olympic Trials Champion (2012)
  • Minnesota State Wrestling Champion (2004)
  • Pan-American Championships Gold medal (2012)
  • Dave Schultz Memorial International Gold medal (2012)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top