Pro Wrestler Profile - Dash Wilder / Cash Wheeler

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Daniel Marshall Wheeler
Ring Names
  • Cash Wheeler ( April 11, 2020 - Present)
  • Dash Wilder ( June 28, 2014 - April 10, 2020)
  • Steven Walters ( January 21, 2005 - June 27, 2014)
  • Daniel Wheeler ( April 1, 2011 - April 23, 2011)
Height 5 ft 10 in (178 cm)
Weight
  • 223 lbs (101 kg)
Born May 17, 1987 (age 34)
Birth Place Asheville, North Carolina
Billed From
  • Asheville, North Carolina ( April 11, 2020 - Present)
  • Kill Devil Hills, North Carolina ( July 14, 2014 - April 10, 2020)

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( January 21, 2005 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion All Elite Wrestling AEW May 27, 2020 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown October 11, 2019 April 10, 2020
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw April 3, 2017 October 10, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT July 14, 2014 April 14, 2017
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA March 3, 2007 September 8, 2012
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel August 12, 2020 Present
Face April 11, 2020 August 11, 2020
Heel July 14, 2014 April 10, 2020
Images
May 2020
May 2020
Dec 2017
Dec 2017
Jul 2014
Jul 2014
Finishers
  • Gory Bomb ( June 26, 2018 - Present)
  • Inverted Figure-four Leglock ( July 14, 2014 - Present)
  • Shatter Machine / Goodnight Express - with Scott Dawson / Dax Harwood - Flapjack + Double Knee Facebreaker combination ( July 17, 2014 - Present)
  • Double Knee Facebreaker ( June 28, 2014 - December 31, 2014)
  • Piledriver ( January 21, 2005 - June 27, 2014)
  • The Unskinny Bop - with Derrick Driver - Side Slam + Moonsault combination ( March 3, 2007 - August 6, 2011)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "#FTR" by Matt Koon - with Dax Harwood - Team ( May 27, 2020 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Southern Proud" by CFO$ - with Scott Dawson - Team ( May 13, 2015 - April 10, 2020)
  • Theme Song "Down South" by Chris Hodges - with Scott Dawson - Team ( July 17, 2014 - May 12, 2015)
  • Theme Song "Attitude" by Deborah Difonzo - Single ( July 14, 2014 - November 6, 2014)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 WWE Raw Tag Team Championships (with Scott Dawson)
  • 1 WWE SmackDown Tag Team Championships (with Scott Dawson)
  • 1 WWE 24/7 Championships (with Scott Dawson)
  • 2 NXT Tag Team Championships (with Scott Dawson)

All Elite Wrestling

  • 1 AEW World Tag Team Championship (with Dax Harwood)

Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide

  • 1 AAA World Tag Team Championship (with Dax Harwood)

Anarchy Wrestling

  • 2 NWA Anarchy Tag Team Championship (with Derrick Driver)
  • 1 NWA Anarchy Television Championship

WrestleForce

  • 1 WrestleForce Tag Team Championships (with John Skyler)
Other Accomplishments
  • NXT Year-End Award - Tag Team of the Year (2016 - with Scott Dawson)
  • NXT Year-End Award - Match of the Year (2016 - with Scott Dawson vs. #DIY, 2-out-of-3 Falls at NXT Takeover: Toronto)
  • WWE Tag Team Triple Crown Champion (with Scott Dawson)
  • 1° in PWI Tag Team 50 (2020 – with Dax Harwood)
  • The Baltimore Sun WWE Tag Team of the Year (2016 – with Scott Dawson)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Managers Tully Blanchard

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top