Pro Wrestler Profile - John Skyler

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name John M. Brumbaugh
Ring Names
  • John Skyler ( July 6, 2008 - Present)
Height 5 ft 8 in (173 cm)
Weight
  • 202 lbs (92 kg)
Born October 26, 1987 (age 35)
Birth Place Blythewood, South Carolina
Billed From
  • Columbia, South Carolina
Nicknames The Southern Savior

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( July 6, 2008 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA December 2, 2022 Present
Promotion INDY September 4, 2010 Present
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA July 19, 2021 March 10, 2022
Promotion All Elite Wrestling AEW May 26, 2020 April 20, 2021
Promotion Ring of HonorROH January 28, 2017 April 22, 2017
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA September 4, 2010 September 8, 2012
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel May 26, 2020 Present
Images
Jan 2017
Jan 2017
Jul 2008
Jul 2008
Finishers
  • The Spoiler Alert - Avalanche Rolling Fireman's Carry Slam ( July 6, 2008 - Present)
  • Saving Grace - Shiranui ( July 6, 2008 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Poison and the Cure" by Violence & Niveau Zero feat. Julien Lebon - Single ( July 19, 2021 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Desperation" by Eminem feat. Jamie N Commons - Single ( January 1, 2014 - July 18, 2021)
  • Theme Song "Take You On" by Tim Torrance - Single ( January 28, 2017 - April 22, 2017)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Anarchy Wrestling

  • 1 Anarchy Young Lions Championship

Champions With Attitude

  • 2 CWA Cruiserweight Championship

Maryland Championship Wrestling

  • 1 MCW Tag Team Championship (with Eric Martin)

Premier Wrestling Federation

  • 2 PWF Undisputed/WORLD-1 Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 PWF Unified Tag Team Championship (with Preston Quinn)
  • 1 PWF Universal Six Man Tag Team Championship (with Steve Corino & CW Anderson)

Premiere Wrestling Xperience

  • 2 PWX Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 PWX Tag Team Championship (with Jake Manning)

Pro Wrestling International

  • 1 PWI Ultra J Championship

Pro Wrestling Revolver

  • 1 PWR Scramble Championship

Resistance Pro Wrestling

  • 1 Resistance Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 RPW Tag Team Championship (with Corey Hollis)

The Wrestling REVOLVER

  • 1 Open Invite Scramble Championship

WrestleForce

  • 2 WrestleForce Championship
  • 1 WrestleForce Tag Team Championship (with Steven Walters)
Other Accomplishments
  • CWF Mid-Atlantic Johnny Weaver Memorial Cup Winner (2018)
  • PWF Universal Six Man Tag Team Title Tournament Winner (2016 - with Steve Corino & CW Anderson)
  • PWX Tag Team Title Tournament Winner (2013 - with Jake Manning)
  • WrestleForce Title Tournament Winner (2012)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • The Bruiserweights - Corey Hollis ( March 29, 2015 - February 22, 2020)
  • The Extreme Horsemen - CW Anderson, Corey Hollis, Preston Quinn ( October 28, 2016 - June 17, 2017)
  • The Love Hate Machine - Dash Wilder / Cash Wheeler ( December 18, 2012 - March 30, 2014)
  • Ruff Skies - Ruff Crossing ( September 14, 2012 - October 25, 2013)

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top