Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Rob Kimball
Ring Names
  • Ryzin ( February 23, 2019 - Present)
  • Rob Ryzin ( August 1, 2003 - February 22, 2019)
Height 6 ft 1 in (185 cm)
Weight
  • 174 lbs (79 kg)
Born February 11, 1986 (age 35)
Birth Place Westminster, Colorado
Billed From
  • Denver, Colorado
Nicknames The Denver Daredevil

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( August 1, 2003 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion All Elite Wrestling AEW August 18, 2020 Present
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel August 18, 2020 Present
Images
Aug 2020
Aug 2020
Finishers
  • Senton Bomb ( December 13, 2008 - Present)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Atomic Revolutionary Wrestling

  • 1 ARW Heavyweight Championship

Primos Pro Wrestling

  • 1 IWF Championship

Asylum Championship Wrestling

  • 2 ACW Cruiserweight Championship

Premier Wrestling Federation

  • 2 PWF Undisputed/WORLD-1 Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 PWF Unified Tag Team Championship (with Preston Quinn)
  • 1 PWF Universal Six Man Tag Team Championship (with Steve Corino & CW Anderson)

Premiere Wrestling Xperience

  • 2 PWX Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 PWX Tag Team Championship (with Jake Manning)

Pro Wrestling International

  • 1 PWI Ultra J Championship

Pro Wrestling Revolver

  • 1 PWR Scramble Championship

Resistance Pro Wrestling

  • 1 Resistance Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 RPW Tag Team Championship (with Corey Hollis)

WrestleForce

  • 1 WrestleForce Championship
  • 1 WrestleForce Tag Team Championship (with Steven Walters)

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top